Erie County  »  14025  »  Rockwood Rd  »  8811 Rockwood Rd

8811 Rockwood Road, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

8811 Rockwood Road, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8811 Rockwood Road, Boston, NY 14025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8811 Rockwood Road, Boston
Zip code 14025
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 241-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 8811 Rockwood Road, Boston

Property tax $3,386

Lot & Building Information for 8811 Rockwood Road, Boston

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 53.2
Frontage 2,187
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 8811 Rockwood Road, Boston

• • Improvements for 8811 Rockwood Road, Boston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8811 Rockwood Road, Boston

What is the market value of 8811 Rockwood Road, Boston, NY 14025?

The current market value is $228,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8811 Rockwood Road, Boston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8811 Rockwood Road, Boston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8811 Rockwood Road, Boston

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8811 Rockwood Road, Boston

Access detailed property tax data for 8811 Rockwood Road, Boston, NY 14025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,386
Market value $228,200
Assessed value $114,100

Assessment History for 8811 Rockwood Road, Boston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8811 Rockwood Road, Boston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $219,423 $114,100 29.6761 $3,386 +44.34%
2024 $191,765 $114,100 20.56 $2,346 -9.78%
2023 $172,879 $114,100 22.79 $2,600 -8.69%
2022 $156,301 $114,100 24.96 $2,848 -4.40%
2021 $146,282 $114,100 26.11 $2,979 -4.50%

Permits for 8811 Rockwood Road, Boston

The complete history of permits filed for 8811 Rockwood Road, Boston, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8811 Rockwood Road, Boston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8811 Rockwood Road, Boston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Boston Valley Elementary School 6 Public K-5 231 2.63
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 4.78
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 4.78
G L Priess Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 345 5.37
G L Priess Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 345 5.37

Nearest middle schools

Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 4.97
Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK-8 185 5.46
Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 5.61
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 5.68