Erie County  »  8060 Cole Rd

8060 Cole Road, Colden, NY 14033 Property Information

8060 Cole Road, Colden, NY 14033 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8060 Cole Road, Colden, NY 14033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8060 Cole Road, Colden
Zip code 14033
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 227-4-4.121

Sales & Tax Overview for 8060 Cole Road, Colden

Sale date 06/10/2016
Sale price $490,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,085

Lot & Building Information for 8060 Cole Road, Colden

Building sqft 2,865
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 24.07
Frontage 700
Year built 1964
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 8060 Cole Road, Colden

• • Improvements for 8060 Cole Road, Colden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8060 Cole Road, Colden

How many sq. ft. does 8060 Cole Road, Colden, NY 14033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 8060 Cole Road, Colden, NY 14033 has a total of 2,865 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8060 Cole Road, Colden, NY 14033?

8060 Cole Road, Colden, NY 14033 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $684,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8060 Cole Road, Colden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8060 Cole Road, Colden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2016 $490,000
07/22/1996 $315,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8060 Cole Road, Colden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8060 Cole Road, Colden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/10/2016 - D
06/10/2016 - R
Deed
01/31/2012 - D
02/21/2012 - R
Deed
07/22/1996 - D
07/22/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8060 Cole Road, Colden

Access detailed property tax data for 8060 Cole Road, Colden, NY 14033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,085
Market value $684,600
Assessed value $342,300

Assessment History for 8060 Cole Road, Colden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8060 Cole Road, Colden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $658,269 $342,300 29.4629 $10,085 +49.10%
2024 $575,294 $342,300 19.76 $6,764 -12.41%
2023 $518,636 $342,300 22.56 $7,722 -10.01%
2022 $468,904 $342,300 25.07 $8,581 -4.71%
2021 $438,846 $342,300 26.31 $9,006 -2.59%

Permits for 8060 Cole Road, Colden

The complete history of permits filed for 8060 Cole Road, Colden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,539
Median age 52.5
Average household income $112,048
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 711
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.16
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $349,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8060 Cole Road, Colden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8060 Cole Road, Colden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8060 Cole Road, Colden

Here are the neighbors for 8060 Cole Road, Colden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7180 Liebler Rd, Colden 1,742 10/28/2016 $280,000
7208 Liebler Rd, Colden 2,672 03/20/2008 $1
7266 Liebler Rd, Colden 1,632 02/26/1993 $18,000