Erie County  »  14025  »  Rockwood Rd  »  9033 Rockwood Rd

9033 Rockwood Road, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

9033 Rockwood Road, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9033 Rockwood Road, Boston, NY 14025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9033 Rockwood Road, Boston
Zip code 14025
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 240-4-19.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 9033 Rockwood Road, Boston

Sale date 08/02/2019
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,039

Lot & Building Information for 9033 Rockwood Road, Boston

Building sqft 1,880
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.11
Lot dimensions 270 ft X 1,251 ft
Frontage 270
Depth 1,251
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 9033 Rockwood Road, Boston

• • Improvements for 9033 Rockwood Road, Boston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9033 Rockwood Road, Boston

How many sq. ft. does 9033 Rockwood Road, Boston, NY 14025 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 9033 Rockwood Road, Boston, NY 14025 has a total of 1,880 square feet and a current price per square foot of $180.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9033 Rockwood Road, Boston, NY 14025?

9033 Rockwood Road, Boston, NY 14025 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $407,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9033 Rockwood Road, Boston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9033 Rockwood Road, Boston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2019 $340,000
10/20/2009 $205,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9033 Rockwood Road, Boston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9033 Rockwood Road, Boston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/02/2019 - D
08/02/2019 - R
Deed
10/20/2009 - D
10/20/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9033 Rockwood Road, Boston

Access detailed property tax data for 9033 Rockwood Road, Boston, NY 14025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,039
Market value $407,000
Assessed value $203,500

Assessment History for 9033 Rockwood Road, Boston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9033 Rockwood Road, Boston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $391,346 $203,500 29.6761 $6,039 +44.34%
2024 $342,017 $203,500 20.56 $4,184 -9.78%
2023 $308,333 $203,500 22.79 $4,638 -8.69%
2022 $278,767 $203,500 24.96 $5,079 -4.40%
2021 $260,897 $203,500 26.11 $5,313 -4.50%

Permits for 9033 Rockwood Road, Boston

The complete history of permits filed for 9033 Rockwood Road, Boston, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,243
Median age 50.9
Average household income $137,066
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 1,415
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $306,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9033 Rockwood Road, Boston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9033 Rockwood Road, Boston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9033 Rockwood Road, Boston

Here are the neighbors for 9033 Rockwood Road, Boston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8675 Rockwood Rd, Boston 1,625 08/08/2001 $166,000
8788 Zimmerman Rd, Hamburg 1,440 08/22/2017 $174,000
8828 Zimmerman Rd, Hamburg 1,412 11/13/2018 $184,900