Erie County  »  14025  »  Rockwood Rd  »  9047 Rockwood Rd

9047 Rockwood Road, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

9047 Rockwood Road, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9047 Rockwood Road, Boston, NY 14025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9047 Rockwood Road, Boston
Zip code 14025
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 240-4-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 9047 Rockwood Road, Boston

Sale date 02/26/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,733

Lot & Building Information for 9047 Rockwood Road, Boston

Building sqft 2,105
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.3
Frontage 200
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9047 Rockwood Road, Boston

• • Improvements for 9047 Rockwood Road, Boston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9047 Rockwood Road, Boston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9047 Rockwood Road, Boston, NY 14025?

9047 Rockwood Road, Boston, NY 14025 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,105 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9047 Rockwood Road, Boston, NY 14025 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $205,700, the tax amount paid for 9047 Rockwood Road, Boston, NY 14025 is $6,104.

When was 9047 Rockwood Road, Boston, NY 14025 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9047 Rockwood Road, Boston, NY 14025 was last sold in 02/26/2020 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9047 Rockwood Road, Boston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9047 Rockwood Road, Boston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2020 $1
09/20/1996 $20,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9047 Rockwood Road, Boston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9047 Rockwood Road, Boston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/26/2020 - D
03/03/2020 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/26/2020 - D
03/03/2020 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
09/20/1996 - D
09/20/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9047 Rockwood Road, Boston

Access detailed property tax data for 9047 Rockwood Road, Boston, NY 14025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,104
Current property tax $5,733
Market value $411,400
Assessed value $205,700

Assessment History for 9047 Rockwood Road, Boston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9047 Rockwood Road, Boston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $395,577 $205,700 29.6761 $6,104 +44.34%
2024 $345,714 $205,700 20.56 $4,229 -9.78%
2023 $311,667 $205,700 22.79 $4,688 -8.69%
2022 $281,781 $205,700 24.96 $5,134 -4.40%
2021 $263,718 $205,700 26.11 $5,371 -4.50%

Permits for 9047 Rockwood Road, Boston

The complete history of permits filed for 9047 Rockwood Road, Boston, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9047 Rockwood Road, Boston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9047 Rockwood Road, Boston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Boston Valley Elementary School 6 Public K-5 231 3.13
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 5.08
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 5.08
G L Priess Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 345 5.19
G L Priess Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 345 5.19

Nearest middle schools

Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 4.82
Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK-8 185 5.77
Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 5.89