527 Church Street, Brant, NY 14027 Property Information

527 Church Street, Brant, NY 14027 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

527 Church Street, Brant, NY 14027
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 527 Church Street, Brant
Zip code 14027
County Erie
Municipality Brant
Parcel ID 266.150-1-7.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 527 Church Street, Brant

Sale date 05/24/2012
Sale price $89,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,719

Lot & Building Information for 527 Church Street, Brant

Building sqft 22,688
Total sqft 38,314
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 5.37
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 527 Church Street, Brant

• • Improvements for 527 Church Street, Brant , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 527 Church Street, Brant

How many sq. ft. does 527 Church Street, Brant, NY 14027 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 527 Church Street, Brant, NY 14027 has a total of 22,688 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3.

What is the year built & the current market value of 527 Church Street, Brant, NY 14027?

527 Church Street, Brant, NY 14027 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $185,417.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 527 Church Street, Brant

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 527 Church Street, Brant, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2012 $89,000

Title Documents for 527 Church Street, Brant

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/24/2012 - D
05/24/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 527 Church Street, Brant

Access detailed property tax data for 527 Church Street, Brant, NY 14027. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,719
Market value $185,417
Assessed value $89,000

Assessment History for 527 Church Street, Brant

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 527 Church Street, Brant, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $167,925 $89,000 30.5455 $2,719 +18.81%
2024 $150,847 $89,000 25.71 $2,288 -8.64%
2023 $141,270 $89,000 28.14 $2,504 -8.22%
2022 $130,882 $89,000 30.66 $2,729 -3.71%
2021 $121,918 $89,000 31.84 $2,834 -4.36%

Permits for 527 Church Street, Brant

The complete history of permits filed for 527 Church Street, Brant, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 142
Median age 17.9
Average household income $137,959
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 41
Owner occupied units 85.4%
Average number of people per household 3.46
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 527 Church Street, Brant, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 527 Church Street, Brant to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 527 Church Street, Brant

Here are the neighbors for 527 Church Street, Brant.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
430 Commercial St, Farnham 1,320 01/26/2021
684 Perry St, Farnham 1,426 02/18/2025 $1
468 Commercial St, Farnham 1,728 11/09/2017 $1
428 Commercial St, Farnham 756 02/29/2024 $40,000