417 Commercial Street, Brant, NY 14027 Property Information

417 Commercial Street, Brant, NY 14027 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

417 Commercial Street, Brant, NY 14027
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 417 Commercial Street, Brant
Zip code 14027
County Erie
Municipality Brant
Parcel ID 266.180-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 417 Commercial Street, Brant

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 417 Commercial Street, Brant

Building sqft 12,966
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 1.21
Lot dimensions 221 ft X 240 ft
Frontage 221
Depth 240
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 417 Commercial Street, Brant

• • Improvements for 417 Commercial Street, Brant , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 417 Commercial Street, Brant

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 417 Commercial Street, Brant, NY 14027?

417 Commercial Street, Brant, NY 14027 was built in 1925 and has a total of 12,966 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 417 Commercial Street, Brant, NY 14027 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $406,100, the tax amount paid for 417 Commercial Street, Brant, NY 14027 is $12,404.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 417 Commercial Street, Brant

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 417 Commercial Street, Brant, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 417 Commercial Street, Brant

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 417 Commercial Street, Brant

Access detailed property tax data for 417 Commercial Street, Brant, NY 14027. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,405
Current property tax $0
Market value $846,042
Assessed value $406,100

Assessment History for 417 Commercial Street, Brant

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 417 Commercial Street, Brant, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $766,226 $406,100 30.5455 $12,405 +18.81%
2024 $688,305 $406,100 25.71 $10,441 -8.64%
2023 $644,603 $406,100 28.14 $11,428 -8.22%
2022 $597,206 $406,100 30.66 $12,451 -3.71%
2021 $556,301 $406,100 31.84 $12,930 -4.36%

Permits for 417 Commercial Street, Brant

The complete history of permits filed for 417 Commercial Street, Brant, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 142
Median age 17.9
Average household income $137,959
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 41
Owner occupied units 85.4%
Average number of people per household 3.46
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 417 Commercial Street, Brant, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 417 Commercial Street, Brant to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 417 Commercial Street, Brant

Here are the neighbors for 417 Commercial Street, Brant.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
684 Perry St, Farnham 1,426 02/18/2025 $1
430 Commercial St, Farnham 1,320 01/26/2021
468 Commercial St, Farnham 1,728 11/09/2017 $1