4 Lotus Bay Estate Drive, Brant, NY 14027 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 4 Lotus Bay Estate Drive, Brant |
| Zip code | 14027 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Brant |
| Parcel ID | 265.40-1-65.120 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Lotus Bay Estate Drive, Brant
| Property tax | $11,913 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Lotus Bay Estate Drive, Brant
| Building sqft | 4,232 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.12 |
| Lot dimensions | 159 ft X 267 ft |
| Frontage | 159 |
| Depth | 267 |
| Year built | 1919 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Lake Shore |
Other Property Data for 4 Lotus Bay Estate Drive, Brant
- • Improvements for 4 Lotus Bay Estate Drive, Brant , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Lotus Bay Estate Drive, Brant
4 Lotus Bay Estate Drive, Brant, NY 14027 was built in 1919 and has a total of 4,232 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Lotus Bay Estate Drive, Brant, NY 14027 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $390,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Lotus Bay Estate Drive, Brant, NY 14027 is $11,912.
When was 4 Lotus Bay Estate Drive, Brant, NY 14027 last sold?4 Lotus Bay Estate Drive, Brant, NY 14027 was last sold in 02/23/2024.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Lotus Bay Estate Drive, Brant
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Lotus Bay Estate Drive, Brant, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Lotus Bay Estate Drive, Brant
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Lotus Bay Estate Drive, Brant
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Lotus Bay Estate Drive, Brant, NY 14027. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,913 |
| Market value | $812,500 |
| Assessed value | $390,000 |
Assessment History for 4 Lotus Bay Estate Drive, Brant
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Lotus Bay Estate Drive, Brant, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735,849 | $390,000 | 30.5455 | $11,913 | +58.10% |
| 2024 | $661,017 | $390,000 | 19.32 | $7,535 | -9.04% |
| 2023 | $619,048 | $390,000 | 21.24 | $8,284 | -8.65% |
| 2022 | $573,529 | $390,000 | 23.25 | $9,068 | -3.65% |
| 2021 | $534,247 | $390,000 | 24.13 | $9,411 | -4.89% |
Permits for 4 Lotus Bay Estate Drive, Brant
The complete history of permits filed for 4 Lotus Bay Estate Drive, Brant, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Lotus Bay Estate Drive, Brant, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | VE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Lotus Bay Estate Drive, Brant to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A J Schmidt Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 246 | 3.24 |
| Silver Creek Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 440 | 4.42 |
| Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 636 | 5.95 |
| John T Waugh Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 313 | 6.04 |
Nearest middle schools