10907 Lake Shore Road, Brant, NY 14027 Property Information

10907 Lake Shore Road, Brant, NY 14027 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10907 Lake Shore Road, Brant, NY 14027
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10907 Lake Shore Road, Brant
Zip code 14027
County Erie
Municipality Brant
Parcel ID 265-2-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 10907 Lake Shore Road, Brant

Sale date 03/05/2020
Sale price $113,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,993

Lot & Building Information for 10907 Lake Shore Road, Brant

Building sqft 1,597
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.9
Frontage 200
Year built 1932
Year last altered 1977
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 10907 Lake Shore Road, Brant

• • Improvements for 10907 Lake Shore Road, Brant , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10907 Lake Shore Road, Brant

How many sq. ft. does 10907 Lake Shore Road, Brant, NY 14027 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 10907 Lake Shore Road, Brant, NY 14027 has a total of 1,597 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10907 Lake Shore Road, Brant, NY 14027?

10907 Lake Shore Road, Brant, NY 14027 was built in 1932 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $204,167.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10907 Lake Shore Road, Brant

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10907 Lake Shore Road, Brant, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2020 $113,000
09/18/2017 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10907 Lake Shore Road, Brant with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10907 Lake Shore Road, Brant

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/05/2020 - D
03/05/2020 - R
Deed
09/18/2017 - D
10/17/2017 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10907 Lake Shore Road, Brant

Access detailed property tax data for 10907 Lake Shore Road, Brant, NY 14027. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,993
Market value $204,167
Assessed value $98,000

Assessment History for 10907 Lake Shore Road, Brant

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10907 Lake Shore Road, Brant, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $184,906 $98,000 30.5455 $2,993 +58.10%
2024 $166,102 $98,000 19.32 $1,893 -9.04%
2023 $155,556 $98,000 21.24 $2,082 -8.65%
2022 $144,118 $98,000 23.25 $2,279 -3.65%
2021 $134,247 $98,000 24.13 $2,365 -4.89%

Permits for 10907 Lake Shore Road, Brant