1998 Kimble Street, Brant, NY 14027 Property Information

1998 Kimble Street, Brant, NY 14027 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1998 Kimble Street, Brant, NY 14027
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1998 Kimble Street, Brant
Zip code 14027
County Erie
Municipality Brant
Parcel ID 269.190-9-6.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1998 Kimble Street, Brant

Property tax $1,725

Lot & Building Information for 1998 Kimble Street, Brant

Building sqft 1,624
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Lot dimensions 99 ft X 330 ft
Frontage 99
Depth 330
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1998 Kimble Street, Brant

• • Improvements for 1998 Kimble Street, Brant , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1998 Kimble Street, Brant

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1998 Kimble Street, Brant, NY 14027?

1998 Kimble Street, Brant, NY 14027 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,624 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1998 Kimble Street, Brant, NY 14027 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $52,600, the tax amount paid for 1998 Kimble Street, Brant, NY 14027 is $1,725.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1998 Kimble Street, Brant

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1998 Kimble Street, Brant, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1998 Kimble Street, Brant

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1998 Kimble Street, Brant

Access detailed property tax data for 1998 Kimble Street, Brant, NY 14027. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,725
Market value $109,583
Assessed value $52,600

Assessment History for 1998 Kimble Street, Brant

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1998 Kimble Street, Brant, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $99,245 $52,600 32.8007 $1,725 +59.15%
2024 $89,153 $52,600 20.61 $1,084 -5.93%
2023 $83,492 $52,600 21.91 $1,152 -7.94%
2022 $77,353 $52,600 23.8 $1,252 -4.30%
2021 $72,055 $52,600 24.87 $1,308 -7.27%

Permits for 1998 Kimble Street, Brant

The complete history of permits filed for 1998 Kimble Street, Brant, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1998 Kimble Street, Brant, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1998 Kimble Street, Brant to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Collins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 309 0.90
North Collins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 309 0.90
Regionalized School of the Imm NR Private PK, K-6 0 4.37
Regionalized School of the Imm NR Private PK, K-6 0 4.37
Eden Elementary School 7 Public 3-6 283 5.40

Nearest middle schools

North Collins Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 248 0.41
Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 5.83