128 Oval Street, Brant, NY 14027 Property Information
128 Oval Street, Brant, NY 14027 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 128 Oval Street, Brant |
| Zip code | 14027 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Brant |
| Parcel ID | 281.60-1-28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Oval Street, Brant
| Sale date | 12/13/1993 |
| Sale price | $80,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,620 |
Lot & Building Information for 128 Oval Street, Brant
| Building sqft | 1,640 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.4
|
| Lot dimensions | 168 ft X 105 ft |
| Frontage | 168 |
| Depth | 105 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Lake Shore |
Other Property Data for 128 Oval Street, Brant
- • Improvements for 128 Oval Street, Brant , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 128 Oval Street, Brant
128 Oval Street, Brant, NY 14027 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,640 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 128 Oval Street, Brant, NY 14027 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $96,400, the tax amount paid for 128 Oval Street, Brant, NY 14027 is $2,944.
When was 128 Oval Street, Brant, NY 14027 last sold and what was the last sale price?128 Oval Street, Brant, NY 14027 was last sold in 12/13/1993 for $80,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 128 Oval Street, Brant
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Oval Street, Brant, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/1993 | $80,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 128 Oval Street, Brant
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 128 Oval Street, Brant
Access detailed property tax data for 128 Oval Street, Brant, NY 14027. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,945 |
| Current property tax | $2,620 |
| Market value | $200,833 |
| Assessed value | $96,400 |
Assessment History for 128 Oval Street, Brant
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Oval Street, Brant, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $181,887 | $96,400 | 30.5455 | $2,945 | +58.10% |
| 2024 | $163,390 | $96,400 | 19.32 | $1,862 | -9.04% |
| 2023 | $153,016 | $96,400 | 21.24 | $2,048 | -8.65% |
| 2022 | $141,765 | $96,400 | 23.25 | $2,241 | -3.65% |
| 2021 | $132,055 | $96,400 | 24.13 | $2,326 | -4.89% |
Permits for 128 Oval Street, Brant
The complete history of permits filed for 128 Oval Street, Brant, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Oval Street, Brant, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Oval Street, Brant to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A J Schmidt Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 246 | 3.53 |
| Silver Creek Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 440 | 4.11 |
| Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 636 | 6.22 |
| John T Waugh Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 313 | 6.28 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Creek Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 231 | 4.11 |