6 Oval Street, Brant, NY 14027 Property Information
6 Oval Street, Brant, NY 14027 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Oval Street, Brant |
| Zip code | 14027 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Brant |
| Parcel ID | 281.60-1-24.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Oval Street, Brant
| Sale date | 03/04/2022 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,343 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Oval Street, Brant
| Building sqft | 832 |
| Building class | Seasonal Residences (260) |
| Acreage | 1.024
|
| Lot dimensions | 200 ft X 225 ft |
| Frontage | 200 |
| Depth | 225 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cottage |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | No central |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Lake Shore |
Other Property Data for 6 Oval Street, Brant
- • Improvements for 6 Oval Street, Brant , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Oval Street, Brant
6 Oval Street, Brant, NY 14027 was built in 1940 and has a total of 832 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Oval Street, Brant, NY 14027 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $76,700, the tax amount paid for 6 Oval Street, Brant, NY 14027 is $2,342.
When was 6 Oval Street, Brant, NY 14027 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Oval Street, Brant, NY 14027 was last sold in 03/04/2022 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Oval Street, Brant
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Oval Street, Brant, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 6 Oval Street, Brant
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Oval Street, Brant
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Oval Street, Brant, NY 14027. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,343 |
| Market value | $159,792 |
| Assessed value | $76,700 |
Assessment History for 6 Oval Street, Brant
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Oval Street, Brant, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $144,717 | $76,700 | 30.5455 | $2,343 | +58.10% |
| 2024 | $130,000 | $76,700 | 19.32 | $1,482 | -9.04% |
| 2023 | $121,746 | $76,700 | 21.24 | $1,629 | -8.65% |
| 2022 | $112,794 | $76,700 | 23.25 | $1,783 | -3.65% |
| 2021 | $105,068 | $76,700 | 24.13 | $1,851 | -4.89% |
Permits for 6 Oval Street, Brant
The complete history of permits filed for 6 Oval Street, Brant, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Oval Street, Brant, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Oval Street, Brant to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A J Schmidt Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 246 | 3.48 |
| Silver Creek Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 440 | 4.16 |
| Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 636 | 6.17 |
| John T Waugh Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 313 | 6.24 |