1007 Brant Farnham Road, Brant, NY 14027 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1007 Brant Farnham Road, Brant, NY 14027
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1007 Brant Farnham Road, Brant
Zip code 14027
County Erie
Municipality Brant
Parcel ID 283-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1007 Brant Farnham Road, Brant

Sale date 12/13/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,175

Lot & Building Information for 1007 Brant Farnham Road, Brant

Building sqft 2,100
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 20
Frontage 402
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1007 Brant Farnham Road, Brant

• • Improvements for 1007 Brant Farnham Road, Brant , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1007 Brant Farnham Road, Brant

How many square feet does 1007 Brant Farnham Road, Brant, NY 14027 have?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 1007 Brant Farnham Road, Brant, NY 14027 has a total of 2,100 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1007 Brant Farnham Road, Brant, NY 14027?

1007 Brant Farnham Road, Brant, NY 14027 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $323,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1007 Brant Farnham Road, Brant

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1007 Brant Farnham Road, Brant, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2018 $1

Title Documents for 1007 Brant Farnham Road, Brant

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/13/2018 - D
01/10/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1007 Brant Farnham Road, Brant

Access detailed property tax data for 1007 Brant Farnham Road, Brant, NY 14027. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,747
Current property tax $4,175
Market value $323,750
Assessed value $155,400

Assessment History for 1007 Brant Farnham Road, Brant

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1007 Brant Farnham Road, Brant, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $293,208 $155,400 30.5455 $4,747 +58.10%
2024 $263,390 $155,400 19.32 $3,002 -9.04%
2023 $246,667 $155,400 21.24 $3,301 -8.65%
2022 $228,529 $155,400 23.25 $3,613 -3.65%
2021 $212,877 $155,400 24.13 $3,750 -4.89%

Permits for 1007 Brant Farnham Road, Brant

The complete history of permits filed for 1007 Brant Farnham Road, Brant, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 142
Median age 17.9
Average household income $137,959
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 41
Owner occupied units 85.4%
Average number of people per household 3.46
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1007 Brant Farnham Road, Brant, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1007 Brant Farnham Road, Brant to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1007 Brant Farnham Road, Brant

Here are the neighbors for 1007 Brant Farnham Road, Brant.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 South St, Brant 600 09/14/2018 $65,000
886 Milestrip Rd, Brant 1,608 12/31/2007 $87,000
38 Wide Beach Oval, Irving 912 06/06/2007 $95,400