11101 Brant Reserv Road, Brant, NY 14027 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11101 Brant Reserv Road, Brant, NY 14027
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11101 Brant Reserv Road, Brant
Zip code 14027
County Erie
Municipality Brant
Parcel ID 284-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 11101 Brant Reserv Road, Brant

Sale date 05/04/2017
Sale price $142,500
Arm's length
Property tax $4,429

Lot & Building Information for 11101 Brant Reserv Road, Brant

Building sqft 1,920
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 23.6
Frontage 226
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 11101 Brant Reserv Road, Brant

• • Improvements for 11101 Brant Reserv Road, Brant , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11101 Brant Reserv Road, Brant

How many sq. ft. does 11101 Brant Reserv Road, Brant, NY 14027 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 11101 Brant Reserv Road, Brant, NY 14027 has a total of 1,920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11101 Brant Reserv Road, Brant, NY 14027?

11101 Brant Reserv Road, Brant, NY 14027 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $302,083.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11101 Brant Reserv Road, Brant

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11101 Brant Reserv Road, Brant, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2017 $142,500
04/25/2017 $126,820
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11101 Brant Reserv Road, Brant with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11101 Brant Reserv Road, Brant

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/04/2017 - D
05/05/2017 - R
Deed
04/25/2017 - D
05/15/2017 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11101 Brant Reserv Road, Brant

Access detailed property tax data for 11101 Brant Reserv Road, Brant, NY 14027. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,429
Market value $302,083
Assessed value $145,000

Assessment History for 11101 Brant Reserv Road, Brant

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11101 Brant Reserv Road, Brant, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $273,585 $145,000 30.5455 $4,429 +58.10%
2024 $245,763 $145,000 19.32 $2,801 -9.04%
2023 $230,159 $145,000 21.24 $3,080 -8.65%
2022 $213,235 $145,000 23.25 $3,371 -3.65%
2021 $198,630 $145,000 24.13 $3,499 -4.89%

Permits for 11101 Brant Reserv Road, Brant