941 Milestrip Road, Brant, NY 14027 Property Information

941 Milestrip Road, Brant, NY 14027 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

941 Milestrip Road, Brant, NY 14027
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 941 Milestrip Road, Brant
Zip code 14027
County Erie
Municipality Brant
Parcel ID 283-5-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 941 Milestrip Road, Brant

Current property tax $5,234

Lot & Building Information for 941 Milestrip Road, Brant

Building sqft 2,800
Total sqft 3,531
Building class Multiple Residences (281)
Acreage 52.6
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 860
Year built 1820
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Old style
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot water/steam
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 941 Milestrip Road, Brant

• • Improvements for 941 Milestrip Road, Brant , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 941 Milestrip Road, Brant

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 941 Milestrip Road, Brant, NY 14027?

941 Milestrip Road, Brant, NY 14027 was built in 1820 and has a total of 2,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 941 Milestrip Road, Brant, NY 14027 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $224,000, the tax amount paid for 941 Milestrip Road, Brant, NY 14027 is $6,842.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 941 Milestrip Road, Brant

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 941 Milestrip Road, Brant, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 941 Milestrip Road, Brant

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 941 Milestrip Road, Brant

Access detailed property tax data for 941 Milestrip Road, Brant, NY 14027. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,842
Current property tax $5,234
Market value $466,667
Assessed value $224,000

Assessment History for 941 Milestrip Road, Brant

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 941 Milestrip Road, Brant, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $422,642 $224,000 30.5455 $6,842 +58.10%
2024 $379,661 $224,000 19.32 $4,328 -9.04%
2023 $355,556 $224,000 21.24 $4,758 -8.65%
2022 $329,412 $224,000 23.25 $5,208 -3.65%
2021 $306,849 $224,000 24.13 $5,405 -4.89%

Permits for 941 Milestrip Road, Brant

The complete history of permits filed for 941 Milestrip Road, Brant, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 941 Milestrip Road, Brant, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AREA NOT INCLUDED, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 941 Milestrip Road, Brant to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

A J Schmidt Elementary School 4 Public K-5 246 4.23
John T Waugh Elementary School 4 Public K-5 313 4.93
Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 5.33
Silver Creek Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 440 6.25
Silver Creek Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 440 6.25

Nearest middle schools

William G Houston Middle School 3 Public 6-8 503 5.07