Erie County  »  14216  »  Military  »  700 Military

700 Military, Buffalo, NY 14216 Property Information

700 Military, Buffalo, NY 14216 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

700 Military, Buffalo, NY 14216
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 Military, Buffalo
Zip code 14216
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 77.430-5-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 Military, Buffalo

Sale date 05/11/2017
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,666

Lot & Building Information for 700 Military, Buffalo

Building sqft 10,700
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.1
Lot dimensions 92 ft X 276 ft
Frontage 92
Depth 276
Year built 1920
Year last altered 2019
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 700 Military, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 700 Military, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 Military, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 700 Military, Buffalo, NY 14216 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 700 Military, Buffalo, NY 14216 has a total of 10,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $20.

What is the year built & the current market value of 700 Military, Buffalo, NY 14216?

700 Military, Buffalo, NY 14216 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $685,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 Military, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 Military, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2017 $215,000
07/25/2012 $150,000
02/29/2008 $80,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 700 Military, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 700 Military, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/11/2017 - D
05/11/2017 - R
Deed
07/25/2012 - D
07/26/2012 - R
Deed
02/29/2008 - D
02/29/2008 - R
Deed
04/25/2006 - D
05/04/2006 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 700 Military, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 700 Military, Buffalo, NY 14216. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,666
Market value $685,000
Assessed value $685,000

Assessment History for 700 Military, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 Military, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $560,976 $345,000 9.7317 $3,357 -27.54%
2024 $492,857 $345,000 13.43 $4,633 +46.50%
2023 $275,600 $215,000 14.71 $3,163 -8.12%
2022 $242,900 $215,000 16.01 $3,442 -1.29%
2021 $238,900 $215,000 16.22 $3,487 +78.65%

Permits for 700 Military, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 700 Military, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/10/2026
09/08/2025
10/09/2024
09/28/2022
04/02/2019
12/21/2018
10/24/2018
08/15/2018
07/24/2018
07/19/2018
Unlock the permit history for 700 Military, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,849
Median age 35.5
Average household income $93,578
Family households 43.3%
Occupied housing units 11,638
Owner occupied units 45.6%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $283,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $316,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 Military, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 Military, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 700 Military, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 700 Military, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price