Erie County  »  14207  »  Elmwood  »  1654 Elmwood

1654 Elmwood, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information

1654 Elmwood, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1654 Elmwood, Buffalo, NY 14207
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1654 Elmwood, Buffalo
Zip code 14207
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 89.210-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 1654 Elmwood, Buffalo

Sale date 04/15/2021
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,920

Lot & Building Information for 1654 Elmwood, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,948
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.081
Lot dimensions 29 ft X 119 ft
Frontage 29
Depth 119
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 25%

Other Property Data for 1654 Elmwood, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1654 Elmwood, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1654 Elmwood, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 1654 Elmwood, Buffalo, NY 14207 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 1654 Elmwood, Buffalo, NY 14207 has a total of 2,948 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1654 Elmwood, Buffalo, NY 14207?

1654 Elmwood, Buffalo, NY 14207 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1654 Elmwood, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1654 Elmwood, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2021 $290,000
01/06/2015 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1654 Elmwood, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1654 Elmwood, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/15/2021 - D
04/16/2021 - R
Deed
01/06/2015 - D
01/06/2015 - R
Deed
(Warranty deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1654 Elmwood, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1654 Elmwood, Buffalo, NY 14207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,920
Market value $300,000
Assessed value $300,000

Assessment History for 1654 Elmwood, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1654 Elmwood, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $386,992 $238,000 9.7317 $2,316 -27.54%
2024 $340,000 $238,000 13.43 $3,196 -8.70%
2023 $305,100 $238,000 14.71 $3,501 -8.12%
2022 $268,900 $238,000 16.01 $3,810 -1.29%
2021 $264,400 $238,000 16.22 $3,860 +112.65%

Permits for 1654 Elmwood, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1654 Elmwood, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.