Erie County  »  14213  »  Grant  »  212 Grant

212 Grant, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

212 Grant, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

212 Grant, Buffalo, NY 14213
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 212 Grant, Buffalo
Zip code 14213
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 99.270-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 212 Grant, Buffalo

Sale date 07/29/2025
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,302

Lot & Building Information for 212 Grant, Buffalo

Building sqft 12,940
Building class Store
Acreage 0.172
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 61 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 61
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 212 Grant, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 212 Grant, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 212 Grant, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 212 Grant, Buffalo, NY 14213 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 212 Grant, Buffalo, NY 14213 has a total of 12,940 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the year built & the current market value of 212 Grant, Buffalo, NY 14213?

212 Grant, Buffalo, NY 14213 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,264,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 212 Grant, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 212 Grant, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2025 $1,100,000
06/13/2008 $1
06/19/2007 $112,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 212 Grant, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 212 Grant, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/29/2025 - D
08/01/2025 - R
Deed
06/13/2008 - D
06/13/2008 - R
Deed
06/19/2007 - D
06/19/2007 - R
Deed
05/20/2004 - D
05/20/2004 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 212 Grant, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 212 Grant, Buffalo, NY 14213. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,302
Market value $1,264,100
Assessed value $1,264,100

Assessment History for 212 Grant, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 212 Grant, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,365,854 $840,000 9.7317 $8,175 -27.54%
2024 $1,200,000 $840,000 13.43 $11,281 -8.70%
2023 $1,076,900 $840,000 14.71 $12,356 -8.12%
2022 $949,200 $840,000 16.01 $13,448 -1.29%
2021 $933,300 $840,000 16.22 $13,625 +149.28%

Permits for 212 Grant, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 212 Grant, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/17/2026
12/23/2025
05/31/2019
04/16/2018
04/05/2018
02/26/2018
02/21/2018
03/29/2016
03/13/2015
06/27/2014
Unlock the permit history for 212 Grant, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,107
Median age 31.1
Average household income $74,877
Family households 50.8%
Occupied housing units 9,492
Owner occupied units 39.5%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $251,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $165,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 212 Grant, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 212 Grant, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 212 Grant, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 212 Grant, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price