Erie County  »  14213  »  Grant  »  194 Grant

194 Grant, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

194 Grant, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

194 Grant, Buffalo, NY 14213
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 194 Grant, Buffalo
Zip code 14213
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 99.270-2-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 194 Grant, Buffalo

Sale date 05/21/2021
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,719

Lot & Building Information for 194 Grant, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,058
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.077
Lot dimensions 25 ft X 135 ft
Frontage 25
Depth 135
Year built 1913
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 194 Grant, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 194 Grant, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 194 Grant, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 194 Grant, Buffalo, NY 14213 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 194 Grant, Buffalo, NY 14213 has a total of 2,058 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the year built & the current market value of 194 Grant, Buffalo, NY 14213?

194 Grant, Buffalo, NY 14213 was built in 1913 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $176,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 194 Grant, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 194 Grant, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2021 $140,000

Title Documents for 194 Grant, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/21/2021 - D
05/21/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 194 Grant, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 194 Grant, Buffalo, NY 14213. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,719
Market value $176,600
Assessed value $176,600

Assessment History for 194 Grant, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 194 Grant, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $243,902 $150,000 9.7317 $1,460 -27.54%
2024 $214,286 $150,000 13.43 $2,015 -8.70%
2023 $192,300 $150,000 14.71 $2,207 -8.12%
2022 $169,500 $150,000 16.01 $2,402 -1.29%
2021 $166,700 $150,000 16.22 $2,433 +379.39%

Permits for 194 Grant, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 194 Grant, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/03/2024
03/29/2024
07/21/2023
01/18/2023
02/23/2022
06/29/2021
10/01/2013
Unlock the permit history for 194 Grant, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,107
Median age 31.1
Average household income $74,877
Family households 50.8%
Occupied housing units 9,492
Owner occupied units 39.5%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $251,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $165,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 194 Grant, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 194 Grant, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 194 Grant, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 194 Grant, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
87 Putnam St, Buffalo 2,174
89 Putnam St, Buffalo 2,122 07/14/2017 $255,000