Erie County  »  14201  »  Irving  »  19 Irving

19 Irving, Buffalo, NY 14201 Property Information

19 Irving, Buffalo, NY 14201 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Irving, Buffalo, NY 14201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Irving, Buffalo
Zip code 14201
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 100.780-9-5.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Irving, Buffalo

Sale date 06/18/2015
Sale price $402,999
Arm's length
Property tax $5,576

Lot & Building Information for 19 Irving, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,292
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.057
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 50 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 50
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Irving, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 19 Irving, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Irving, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Irving, Buffalo, NY 14201?

19 Irving, Buffalo, NY 14201 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,292 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Irving, Buffalo, NY 14201 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $573,000, the tax amount paid for 19 Irving, Buffalo, NY 14201 is $5,576.

When was 19 Irving, Buffalo, NY 14201 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Irving, Buffalo, NY 14201 was last sold in 06/18/2015 for $402,999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Irving, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Irving, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2015 $402,999
11/20/2007 $315,000
08/23/2005 $240,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Irving, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Irving, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/18/2015 - D
06/18/2015 - R
Deed
11/20/2007 - D
11/20/2007 - R
Deed
08/23/2005 - D
08/23/2005 - R
Deed
02/25/1994 - D
02/25/1994 - R
Deed
02/25/1994 - D
02/25/1994 - R
Deed
07/01/1993 - D
07/14/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Irving, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Irving, Buffalo, NY 14201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,576
Market value $573,000
Assessed value $573,000

Assessment History for 19 Irving, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Irving, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $666,016 $409,600 9.7317 $3,986 -27.54%
2024 $585,143 $409,600 13.43 $5,501 -8.70%
2023 $525,100 $409,600 14.71 $6,025 -8.12%
2022 $462,800 $409,600 16.01 $6,558 -1.29%
2021 $455,100 $409,600 16.22 $6,644 +112.72%

Permits for 19 Irving, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 19 Irving, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Irving, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Irving, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elmwood Village Charter School 5 Charter K-8 437 0.37
Applewild School NR Private PK-8 206 0.40
Applewild School NR Private PK-8 206 0.40
Buffalo Hearing & Speech Center NR Private PK-K 224 0.43
Buffalo Hearing & Speech Center NR Private PK-K 224 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Elmwood Village Charter School 5 Charter K-8 437 0.37
Applewild School NR Private PK-8 206 0.40
Herman Badillo Community School 3 Public PK, K-8 513 0.45
Stanley G Falk School NR Private K-12 596 0.52
P.S. 42 Occupational Training Center NR Public 64 0.73

Nearest high schools

Buffalo Academy of Scholars NR Private 9-12 10 0.26
Stanley G Falk School NR Private K-12 596 0.52
International Preparatory School At Grover Clevela 2 Public 9-12 607 0.56
Hutchinson Central Technical High School 6 Public 9-12 1,175 0.61
Emerson School Of Hospitality 2 Public 9-12 386 0.67

Neighbors for 19 Irving, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 19 Irving, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
454 Franklin, Buffalo 04/17/2000 $871,783
226 High, Buffalo
33 Allen, Buffalo 5,400 05/09/2008 $245,000
21 Irving, Buffalo
275 Mulberry, Buffalo 2,000 10/22/2020 $14,999
560 Delaware, Buffalo 42,432 10/29/2002 $500,000
273 Mulberry, Buffalo 1,267 07/26/2022 $1
5 Irving, Buffalo 8,820 03/31/2021 $1,100,000
29 Irving, Buffalo 3,058 11/01/2001 $160,000
31 Irving, Buffalo 2,277 03/25/2016 $1
460 Franklin, Buffalo 4,238 07/28/2020 $198,334
464 Franklin, Buffalo 6,696 04/30/2012 $475,000
470 Franklin, Buffalo 26,488 05/02/2013 $1
752 Ellicott, Buffalo
25 Irving, Buffalo 2,820 02/11/2010 $1
222 High, Buffalo 10/24/2006 $1
233 High, Buffalo 1,134 12/31/2008 $1
57 Virginia Pl, Buffalo 1,440 05/18/2022 $440,000
466 Franklin, Buffalo 3,454 02/24/2012 $163,000
17 Irving, Buffalo 2,292 03/09/2017 $1