Erie County  »  14203  »  Main  »  929 Main

929 Main, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

929 Main, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

929 Main, Buffalo, NY 14203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 929 Main, Buffalo
Zip code 14203
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 100.790-5-11.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 929 Main, Buffalo

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 929 Main, Buffalo

Building sqft 151,371
Building class Motor Vehicle (841)
Acreage 0.51
Lot dimensions 214 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 214
Depth 100
Year built 2018
Stories 8
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 929 Main, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 929 Main, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 929 Main, Buffalo

How many square feet does 929 Main, Buffalo, NY 14203 have?

This Motor Vehicle (841) located at 929 Main, Buffalo, NY 14203 has a total of 151,371 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 929 Main, Buffalo, NY 14203?

929 Main, Buffalo, NY 14203 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,676,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 929 Main, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 929 Main, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 929 Main, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 929 Main, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 929 Main, Buffalo, NY 14203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $181,753
Current property tax $0
Market value $18,676,400
Assessed value $18,676,400

Assessment History for 929 Main, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 929 Main, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $124,715,447 $76,700,000 9.7317 $746,421 -27.54%
2024 $109,571,429 $76,700,000 13.43 $1,030,081 -8.70%
2023 $98,333,300 $76,700,000 14.71 $1,128,257 -8.12%
2022 $86,666,700 $76,700,000 16.01 $1,227,967 -1.29%
2021 $85,222,200 $76,700,000 16.22 $1,244,074 +29.80%

Permits for 929 Main, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 929 Main, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/04/2015
12/04/2015
07/17/2015
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 929 Main, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,424
Median age 32.4
Average household income $64,981
Family households 19.7%
Occupied housing units 1,668
Owner occupied units 2.7%
Average number of people per household 1.39
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 929 Main, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 929 Main, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 929 Main, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 929 Main, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
198 Locust, Buffalo 1,332
198 Mulberry, Buffalo 1,222 02/12/2016 $55,000
212 Locust, Buffalo 1,426 02/07/2012 $1