Erie County  »  14202  »  Waterfront Cir  »  20 Waterfront Cir

Waterfront Village - 20 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Waterfront Village - 20 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo, NY 14202
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo
Zip code 14202
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 110.680-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo

Sale date 02/07/2014
Sale price $7,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,551

Lot & Building Information for 20 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo

Building sqft 69,016
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.753
Lot dimensions 160 ft X 205 ft
Frontage 160
Depth 205
Year built 1981
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 20 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 20 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does Waterfront Village - 20 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo, NY 14202 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at Waterfront Village - 20 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo, NY 14202 has a total of 69,016 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the year built & the current market value of Waterfront Village - 20 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo, NY 14202?

Waterfront Village - 20 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo, NY 14202 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2014 $7,200,000
07/16/2002 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/07/2014 - D
02/12/2014 - R
Deed
07/16/2002 - D
07/22/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for Waterfront Village - Waterfront Village - 20 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo, NY 14202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $52,551
Market value $5,400,000
Assessed value $5,400,000

Assessment History for 20 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,050,813 $3,106,250 9.7317 $30,229 -54.06%
2024 $7,000,000 $4,900,000 13.43 $65,807 -8.70%
2023 $6,282,100 $4,900,000 14.71 $72,079 -8.12%
2022 $5,536,700 $4,900,000 16.01 $78,449 -1.29%
2021 $5,444,400 $4,900,000 16.22 $79,478 +76.72%

Permits for 20 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 20 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/19/2025
06/11/2025
06/03/2024
03/29/2023
03/08/2023
03/06/2023
03/25/2021
04/23/2010
Unlock the permit history for 20 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,862
Median age 38.1
Average household income $105,905
Family households 27.0%
Occupied housing units 2,203
Owner occupied units 21.9%
Average number of people per household 1.59
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $605,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for Waterfront Village - 20 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo.