Erie County  »  14202  »  Waterfront Cir  »  4 Waterfront Cir

4 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

4 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo, NY 14202
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo
Zip code 14202
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 110.680-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 4 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo

Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 0.61
Lot dimensions 79 ft X 350 ft
Frontage 79
Depth 350
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 4 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 4 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo

What is the market value of 4 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo, NY 14202?

The current market value is $717,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo, NY 14202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,982
Current property tax $0
Market value $717,500
Assessed value $717,500

Assessment History for 4 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $640,000 $393,600 9.7317 $3,830 -27.54%
2024 $562,286 $393,600 13.43 $5,286 -8.70%
2023 $504,600 $393,600 14.71 $5,790 -8.12%
2022 $444,700 $393,600 16.01 $6,302 -1.29%
2021 $437,300 $393,600 16.22 $6,384 -40.86%

Permits for 4 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Waterfront Circle, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Waterfront School 4 Public PK, K-8 761 0.36
Waterfront School 4 Public PK, K-8 761 0.36
Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School 5 Charter K-12 881 0.56
P.S. 42 Occupational Training Center NR Public 64 0.62
Enterprise Charter School 1 Charter K-8 362 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Waterfront School 4 Public PK, K-8 761 0.36
P.S. 42 Occupational Training Center NR Public 64 0.62