Erie County  »  14203  »  Oak  »  45 Oak

45 Oak, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

45 Oak, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Oak, Buffalo, NY 14203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Oak, Buffalo
Zip code 14203
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 111.130-20-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Oak, Buffalo

Sale date 11/26/2002
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 45 Oak, Buffalo

Building sqft 54,382
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.31
Lot dimensions 233 ft X 304 ft
Frontage 233
Depth 304
Year built 1980
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 45 Oak, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 45 Oak, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Oak, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 45 Oak, Buffalo, NY 14203 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 45 Oak, Buffalo, NY 14203 has a total of 54,382 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the year built & the current market value of 45 Oak, Buffalo, NY 14203?

45 Oak, Buffalo, NY 14203 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,935,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Oak, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Oak, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2002 $3,100,000
08/29/1997 $2,700,000
08/29/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Oak, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Oak, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/26/2002 - D
11/26/2002 - R
Deed
08/29/1997 - D
08/29/1997 - R
Deed
08/29/1997 - D
08/29/1997 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Oak, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Oak, Buffalo, NY 14203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $48,026
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,935,000
Assessed value $4,935,000

Assessment History for 45 Oak, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Oak, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,390,244 $2,700,000 9.7317 $26,276 -27.54%
2024 $3,857,143 $2,700,000 13.43 $36,261 -8.70%
2023 $3,461,500 $2,700,000 14.71 $39,717 -8.12%
2022 $3,050,800 $2,700,000 16.01 $43,227 -1.29%
2021 $3,000,000 $2,700,000 16.22 $43,794 -3.50%

Permits for 45 Oak, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 45 Oak, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/30/2014
06/27/2012
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 45 Oak, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,424
Median age 32.4
Average household income $64,981
Family households 19.7%
Occupied housing units 1,668
Owner occupied units 2.7%
Average number of people per household 1.39
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Oak, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Oak, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 Oak, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 45 Oak, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
379 William, Buffalo 960 08/26/1993 $75,702
223 Lakefront, Buffalo 1,700 04/30/2003 $170,000
383 William, Buffalo 1,240 10/26/1993 $78,595