Erie County  »  14203  »  Mohawk E  »  11 Mohawk E

11 Mohawk E, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

11 Mohawk E, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Mohawk E, Buffalo, NY 14203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Mohawk E, Buffalo
Zip code 14203
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 111.130-6-4.112

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Mohawk E, Buffalo

Sale date 05/05/2022
Sale price $1,137,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,622

Lot & Building Information for 11 Mohawk E, Buffalo

Building sqft 11,610
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.089
Lot dimensions 43 ft X 91 ft
Frontage 43
Depth 91
Year built 1922
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 35%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 11 Mohawk E, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 11 Mohawk E, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Mohawk E, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 11 Mohawk E, Buffalo, NY 14203 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 11 Mohawk E, Buffalo, NY 14203 has a total of 11,610 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Mohawk E, Buffalo, NY 14203?

11 Mohawk E, Buffalo, NY 14203 was built in 1922 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Mohawk E, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Mohawk E, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2022 $1,137,500
04/22/2015 $510,000
02/24/2015 $510,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Mohawk E, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Mohawk E, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/05/2022 - D
05/09/2022 - R
Deed
04/22/2015 - D
04/22/2015 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
02/24/2015 - D
02/24/2015 - R
Deed
09/18/2000 - D
09/18/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Mohawk E, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Mohawk E, Buffalo, NY 14203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,678
Current property tax $11,622
Market value $1,200,000
Assessed value $1,200,000

Assessment History for 11 Mohawk E, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Mohawk E, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,300,813 $800,000 9.7317 $7,785 -27.54%
2024 $1,142,857 $800,000 13.43 $10,744 -8.70%
2023 $1,025,600 $800,000 14.71 $11,768 -8.12%
2022 $904,000 $800,000 16.01 $12,808 -1.29%
2021 $888,900 $800,000 16.22 $12,976 +28.83%

Permits for 11 Mohawk E, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 11 Mohawk E, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/03/2025
01/30/2025
09/07/2021
07/14/2015
04/13/2015
04/06/2015
03/05/2013
Unlock the permit history for 11 Mohawk E, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,424
Median age 32.4
Average household income $64,981
Family households 19.7%
Occupied housing units 1,668
Owner occupied units 2.7%
Average number of people per household 1.39
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Mohawk E, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Mohawk E, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Mohawk E, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 11 Mohawk E, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
126 Spring, Buffalo 1,696 05/19/2017 $1