396 Pearl Street, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information
396 Pearl Street, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 396 Pearl Street, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14202 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 111.380-9-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 396 Pearl Street, Buffalo
| Sale date | 02/08/2022 |
| Sale price | $500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,080 |
Lot & Building Information for 396 Pearl Street, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 4,356 |
| Building class | Restaurants (421) |
| Acreage | 0.035 |
| Lot dimensions | 22 ft X 70 ft |
| Frontage | 22 |
| Depth | 70 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Year last altered | 1990 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
Other Property Data for 396 Pearl Street, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 396 Pearl Street, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 396 Pearl Street, Buffalo
This Restaurants (421) located at 396 Pearl Street, Buffalo, NY 14202 has a total of 4,356 square feet and a current price per square foot of $114.
What is the year built & the current market value of 396 Pearl Street, Buffalo, NY 14202?396 Pearl Street, Buffalo, NY 14202 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $522,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 396 Pearl Street, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 396 Pearl Street, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 396 Pearl Street, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 396 Pearl Street, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 396 Pearl Street, Buffalo, NY 14202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,080 |
| Market value | $522,000 |
| Assessed value | $522,000 |
Assessment History for 396 Pearl Street, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 396 Pearl Street, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861,789 | $530,000 | 9.7317 | $5,158 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $757,143 | $530,000 | 13.43 | $7,118 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $679,500 | $530,000 | 14.71 | $7,796 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $598,900 | $530,000 | 16.01 | $8,485 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $588,900 | $530,000 | 16.22 | $8,597 | +95.73% |
Permits for 396 Pearl Street, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 396 Pearl Street, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 3,862 |
| Median age | 38.1 |
| Average household income | $105,905 |
| Family households | 27.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,203 |
| Owner occupied units | 21.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.59 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $362,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $605,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 396 Pearl Street, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 396 Pearl Street, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 396 Pearl Street, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 396 Pearl Street, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 88 Chippewa W, Buffalo | 16,296 | 08/13/1996 | $310,000 |