32 Johnson Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14201 Property Information
32 Johnson Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14201 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 32 Johnson Parkway, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14201 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 111.370-3-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Johnson Parkway, Buffalo
| Property tax | $2,594 |
Lot & Building Information for 32 Johnson Parkway, Buffalo
| Building class | Parking Lot (438) |
| Acreage | 0.189 |
| Lot dimensions | 64 ft X 128 ft |
| Frontage | 64 |
| Depth | 128 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
Other Property Data for 32 Johnson Parkway, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 32 Johnson Parkway, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 32 Johnson Parkway, Buffalo
The current market value is $266,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 32 Johnson Parkway, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Johnson Parkway, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 32 Johnson Parkway, Buffalo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 32 Johnson Parkway, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 32 Johnson Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,594 |
| Market value | $266,600 |
| Assessed value | $266,600 |
Assessment History for 32 Johnson Parkway, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Johnson Parkway, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $171,382 | $105,400 | 9.7317 | $1,026 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $150,571 | $105,400 | 13.43 | $1,416 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $135,100 | $105,400 | 14.71 | $1,550 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $119,100 | $105,400 | 16.01 | $1,687 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $117,100 | $105,400 | 16.22 | $1,710 | +256.02% |
Permits for 32 Johnson Parkway, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 32 Johnson Parkway, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Johnson Parkway, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Johnson Parkway, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Herman Badillo Community School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 513 | 0.14 |
| P.S. 42 Occupational Training Center | NR | Public | 64 | 0.19 | |
| Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 881 | 0.26 |
| Applewild School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 206 | 0.26 |
Nearest middle schools