Erie County  »  14206  »  Stetson  »  22 Stetson

22 Stetson, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information

22 Stetson, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Stetson, Buffalo, NY 14206
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Stetson, Buffalo
Zip code 14206
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 112.610-6-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Stetson, Buffalo

Sale date 04/29/2022
Sale price $2,689,200
Arm's length
Property tax $19,921

Lot & Building Information for 22 Stetson, Buffalo

Building sqft 47,673
Total sqft 54,609
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 3.6
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 280
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 5%

Other Property Data for 22 Stetson, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 22 Stetson, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Stetson, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 22 Stetson, Buffalo, NY 14206 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 22 Stetson, Buffalo, NY 14206 has a total of 47,673 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.

What is the year built & the current market value of 22 Stetson, Buffalo, NY 14206?

22 Stetson, Buffalo, NY 14206 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,047,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Stetson, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Stetson, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2022 $2,689,200
02/22/1996 $510,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Stetson, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22 Stetson, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/29/2022 - D
05/17/2022 - R
Deed
02/22/1996 - D
02/23/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Stetson, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Stetson, Buffalo, NY 14206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,921
Market value $2,047,000
Assessed value $2,047,000

Assessment History for 22 Stetson, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Stetson, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,560,976 $960,000 9.7317 $9,342 -27.54%
2024 $1,371,429 $960,000 13.43 $12,893 -8.70%
2023 $1,230,800 $960,000 14.71 $14,122 -8.12%
2022 $1,084,700 $960,000 16.01 $15,370 -1.29%
2021 $1,066,700 $960,000 16.22 $15,571 +83.38%

Permits for 22 Stetson, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 22 Stetson, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/25/2025
10/05/2020
01/02/2019
10/21/2013
05/03/2013
10/01/2010
Unlock the permit history for 22 Stetson, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,631
Median age 38.6
Average household income $60,867
Family households 51.3%
Occupied housing units 9,320
Owner occupied units 60.6%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $146,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $109,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Stetson, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Stetson, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 22 Stetson, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 22 Stetson, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1048 Clinton, Buffalo 5,113 07/14/2023 $255,000