Erie County  »  14206  »  Howard  »  467 Howard

467 Howard, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information

467 Howard, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

467 Howard, Buffalo, NY 14206
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 467 Howard, Buffalo
Zip code 14206
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 112.610-6-5.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 467 Howard, Buffalo

Sale date 07/12/2018
Sale price $42,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,190

Lot & Building Information for 467 Howard, Buffalo

Building sqft 4,000
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.58
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 250 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 250
Year built 2020
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 467 Howard, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 467 Howard, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 467 Howard, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 467 Howard, Buffalo, NY 14206 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 467 Howard, Buffalo, NY 14206 has a total of 4,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $10.

What is the year built & the current market value of 467 Howard, Buffalo, NY 14206?

467 Howard, Buffalo, NY 14206 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $225,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 467 Howard, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 467 Howard, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2018 $42,000
01/10/2018 $21,000
07/18/2014 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 467 Howard, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 467 Howard, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/12/2018 - D
07/12/2018 - R
Deed
01/10/2018 - D
01/16/2018 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/18/2014 - D
07/21/2014 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
12/03/1999 - D
12/03/1999 - R
Deed
07/03/1996 - D
07/08/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 467 Howard, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 467 Howard, Buffalo, NY 14206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,190
Market value $225,000
Assessed value $225,000

Assessment History for 467 Howard, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 467 Howard, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $316,098 $194,400 9.7317 $1,892 -27.54%
2024 $277,714 $194,400 13.43 $2,611 -8.70%
2023 $249,200 $194,400 14.71 $2,860 -8.12%
2022 $219,700 $194,400 16.01 $3,112 +166.50%
2021 $80,000 $72,000 16.22 $1,168 +492.36%

Permits for 467 Howard, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 467 Howard, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/12/2015
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 467 Howard, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,631
Median age 38.6
Average household income $60,867
Family households 51.3%
Occupied housing units 9,320
Owner occupied units 60.6%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $146,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $109,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 467 Howard, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 467 Howard, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 467 Howard, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 467 Howard, Buffalo.