Erie County  »  14204  »  South  »  1 South

1 South, Buffalo, NY 14204 Property Information

1 South, Buffalo, NY 14204 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 South, Buffalo, NY 14204
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 South, Buffalo
Zip code 14204
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 122.140-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 South, Buffalo

Sale date 03/12/2012
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $56,398

Lot & Building Information for 1 South, Buffalo

Building sqft 80,588
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 2.24
Frontage 153
Year built 2017
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Parking sqft
Garage sqft
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1 South, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1 South, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 South, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 1 South, Buffalo, NY 14204 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 1 South, Buffalo, NY 14204 has a total of 80,588 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 South, Buffalo, NY 14204?

1 South, Buffalo, NY 14204 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 South, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 South, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2012 $200,000

Title Documents for 1 South, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/12/2012 - D
03/12/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 South, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1 South, Buffalo, NY 14204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $107,049
Current property tax $56,398
Market value $11,000,000
Assessed value $11,000,000

Assessment History for 1 South, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 South, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,528,455 $8,320,000 9.7317 $80,968 -27.54%
2024 $11,885,714 $8,320,000 13.43 $111,738 -30.22%
2023 $13,955,100 $10,885,000 14.71 $160,118 -8.12%
2022 $12,299,400 $10,885,000 16.01 $174,269 -1.29%
2021 $12,094,400 $10,885,000 16.22 $176,555 +48.28%

Permits for 1 South, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1 South, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/10/2024
11/14/2019
07/25/2017
12/09/2016
12/09/2016
10/07/2016
08/09/2016
07/12/2016
06/17/2016
06/06/2016
Unlock the permit history for 1 South, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,932
Median age 44.9
Average household income $43,539
Family households 34.3%
Occupied housing units 4,353
Owner occupied units 26.5%
Average number of people per household 1.75
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $175,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $125,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 South, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 South, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 South, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 1 South, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
145 Buffalo Riv, Buffalo 30,522 05/20/1993 $150,000