Erie County  »  14202  »  Buffalo Riv  »  145 Buffalo Riv

145 Buffalo Riv, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

145 Buffalo Riv, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Buffalo Riv, Buffalo, NY 14202
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Buffalo Riv, Buffalo
Zip code 14202
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 122.140-3-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Buffalo Riv, Buffalo

Sale date 05/20/1993
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,698

Lot & Building Information for 145 Buffalo Riv, Buffalo

Building sqft 30,522
Building class Grain and Feed Elevators, Mixers, Sales Outlets (443)
Acreage 3
Lot dimensions 300 ft X 632 ft
Frontage 300
Depth 632
Year built 1920
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 145 Buffalo Riv, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 145 Buffalo Riv, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Buffalo Riv, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 145 Buffalo Riv, Buffalo, NY 14202 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Grain and Feed Elevators, Mixers, Sales Outlets (443) located at 145 Buffalo Riv, Buffalo, NY 14202 has a total of 30,522 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4.

What is the year built & the current market value of 145 Buffalo Riv, Buffalo, NY 14202?

145 Buffalo Riv, Buffalo, NY 14202 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $380,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Buffalo Riv, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Buffalo Riv, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/1993 $150,000

Title Documents for 145 Buffalo Riv, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/20/1993 - D
05/21/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Buffalo Riv, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Buffalo Riv, Buffalo, NY 14202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,698
Market value $380,000
Assessed value $380,000

Assessment History for 145 Buffalo Riv, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Buffalo Riv, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $406,504 $250,000 9.7317 $2,433 -39.61%
2024 $428,571 $300,000 13.43 $4,029 -8.70%
2023 $384,600 $300,000 14.71 $4,413 -8.12%
2022 $339,000 $300,000 16.01 $4,803 -1.29%
2021 $333,300 $300,000 16.22 $4,866 +822.76%

Permits for 145 Buffalo Riv, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 145 Buffalo Riv, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/30/2017
12/28/2015
06/03/2013
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 145 Buffalo Riv, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,862
Median age 38.1
Average household income $105,905
Family households 27.0%
Occupied housing units 2,203
Owner occupied units 21.9%
Average number of people per household 1.59
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $605,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Buffalo Riv, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Buffalo Riv, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 145 Buffalo Riv, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 145 Buffalo Riv, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
218 Katherine, Buffalo 2,366