Erie County  »  14220  »  Abbott  »  170 Abbott

170 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220 Property Information

170 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

170 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 170 Abbott, Buffalo
Zip code 14220
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 123.790-2-2.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 170 Abbott, Buffalo

Sale date 10/06/2009
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,403

Lot & Building Information for 170 Abbott, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,597
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 0.29
Lot dimensions 102 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 102
Depth 125
Year built 1970
Year last altered 2010
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 170 Abbott, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 170 Abbott, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 170 Abbott, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 170 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 170 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220 has a total of 2,597 square feet and a current price per square foot of $250.

What is the year built & the current market value of 170 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220?

170 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,480,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 170 Abbott, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 170 Abbott, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2009 $650,000
05/26/2005 $519,600
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 170 Abbott, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 170 Abbott, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/06/2009 - D
10/07/2009 - R
Deed
05/26/2005 - D
09/23/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 170 Abbott, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 170 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,403
Market value $1,480,000
Assessed value $1,480,000

Assessment History for 170 Abbott, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 170 Abbott, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,333,333 $820,000 9.7317 $7,980 -27.54%
2024 $1,171,429 $820,000 13.43 $11,013 -8.70%
2023 $1,051,300 $820,000 14.71 $12,062 -8.12%
2022 $926,600 $820,000 16.01 $13,128 -1.29%
2021 $911,100 $820,000 16.22 $13,300 +60.32%

Permits for 170 Abbott, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 170 Abbott, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/08/2025
06/30/2025
10/10/2018
05/07/2010
03/24/2010
03/10/2010
01/27/2010
Unlock the permit history for 170 Abbott, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,428
Median age 40.9
Average household income $86,994
Family households 58.8%
Occupied housing units 10,435
Owner occupied units 70.7%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $191,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $178,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 170 Abbott, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 170 Abbott, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 170 Abbott, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 170 Abbott, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
184 Abbott, Buffalo 5,685 11/06/2019 $325,000