Erie County  »  14220  »  Abbott  »  184 Abbott

184 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220 Property Information

184 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

184 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 184 Abbott, Buffalo
Zip code 14220
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 123.790-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 184 Abbott, Buffalo

Sale date 11/06/2019
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,679

Lot & Building Information for 184 Abbott, Buffalo

Building sqft 5,685
Building class Store
Acreage 0.751
Frontage 212
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Garage sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 184 Abbott, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 184 Abbott, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 184 Abbott, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 184 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 184 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220 has a total of 5,685 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the year built & the current market value of 184 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220?

184 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $378,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 184 Abbott, Buffalo

No photo available
184 Abbott Rd
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 03/28/2023
Last updated 05/11/2026

Located on Abbott Rd in South Buffalo.5,666 SF of retail, medical or office space available in South Buffalo. Located on the heavily traveled corridor of Abbott Rd, the property sits close to the intersection of Abbott Rd & McKinley Pkwy. Plenty of parking and great visibility. 0.75+/- acres.

View Listing

Brokers

Jacob Rivera
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
184 Abbott Rd
184 Abbott, Buffalo
Property Freestanding
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 184 Abbott, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 184 Abbott, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2019 $325,000
03/15/2007 $270,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 184 Abbott, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 184 Abbott, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/06/2019 - D
11/06/2019 - R
Deed
03/15/2007 - D
03/16/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 184 Abbott, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 184 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,679
Market value $378,000
Assessed value $378,000

Assessment History for 184 Abbott, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 184 Abbott, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $504,065 $310,000 9.7317 $3,017 -27.54%
2024 $442,857 $310,000 13.43 $4,163 -8.70%
2023 $397,400 $310,000 14.71 $4,560 -8.12%
2022 $350,300 $310,000 16.01 $4,963 -1.29%
2021 $344,400 $310,000 16.22 $5,028 +20.60%

Permits for 184 Abbott, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 184 Abbott, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,428
Median age 40.9
Average household income $86,994
Family households 58.8%
Occupied housing units 10,435
Owner occupied units 70.7%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $191,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $178,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 184 Abbott, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 184 Abbott, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 184 Abbott, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 184 Abbott, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
63 Marbeth, Buffalo 1,467 06/11/2002 $75,000
71 Marbeth, Buffalo 1,150
83 Marbeth, Buffalo 1,150 12/13/2011 $1
170 Abbott, Buffalo 2,597 10/06/2009 $650,000
181 Stevenson, Buffalo 2,244 09/13/2023 $1