Erie County  »  14203  »  Fuhrmann  »  110 Fuhrmann

110 Fuhrmann, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

110 Fuhrmann, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Fuhrmann, Buffalo, NY 14203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Fuhrmann, Buffalo
Zip code 14203
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 132.120-1-1.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Fuhrmann, Buffalo

Property tax $8,596

Lot & Building Information for 110 Fuhrmann, Buffalo

Building class Nonceiling Railroad (843)
Acreage 28
Frontage 62
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 110 Fuhrmann, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 110 Fuhrmann, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Fuhrmann, Buffalo

What is the assessed value of 110 Fuhrmann, Buffalo, NY 14203 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $883,300, the tax amount paid for 110 Fuhrmann, Buffalo, NY 14203 is $8,596.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Fuhrmann, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Fuhrmann, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Fuhrmann, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 110 Fuhrmann, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Fuhrmann, Buffalo, NY 14203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,596
Market value $883,300
Assessed value $883,300

Assessment History for 110 Fuhrmann, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Fuhrmann, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $957,561 $588,900 9.7317 $5,731 -27.54%
2024 $841,286 $588,900 13.43 $7,909 -8.70%
2023 $755,000 $588,900 14.71 $8,663 -8.12%
2022 $665,400 $588,900 16.01 $9,428 -1.29%
2021 $654,300 $588,900 16.22 $9,552 +124.67%

Permits for 110 Fuhrmann, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 110 Fuhrmann, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Fuhrmann, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Fuhrmann, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Family School NR Private K-8 0 1.16
Western New York Maritime Charter School 3 Charter 5-12 369 1.29
St. Agatha School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.33
St. Agatha School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.33
Ambrose Catholic Academy NR Private K-8 156 1.47

Nearest middle schools

Holy Family School NR Private K-8 0 1.16
St. Agatha School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.33