Erie County  »  14203  »  Fuhrmann  »  1751 Fuhrmann

1751 Fuhrmann, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

1751 Fuhrmann, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1751 Fuhrmann, Buffalo, NY 14203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1751 Fuhrmann, Buffalo
Zip code 14203
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 132.190-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1751 Fuhrmann, Buffalo

Sale date 07/31/2015
Sale price $1,870,500
Arm's length
Property tax $11,172

Lot & Building Information for 1751 Fuhrmann, Buffalo

Building sqft 7,049
Total sqft 11,307
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 27.86
Lot dimensions 868 ft X 1,447 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 868
Depth 1,447
Year built 1936
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1751 Fuhrmann, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1751 Fuhrmann, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1751 Fuhrmann, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 1751 Fuhrmann, Buffalo, NY 14203 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 1751 Fuhrmann, Buffalo, NY 14203 has a total of 7,049 square feet and a current price per square foot of $265.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1751 Fuhrmann, Buffalo, NY 14203?

1751 Fuhrmann, Buffalo, NY 14203 was built in 1936 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,148,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1751 Fuhrmann, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1751 Fuhrmann, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2015 $1,870,500
01/03/2008 $1
08/22/2007 $157,350
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1751 Fuhrmann, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1751 Fuhrmann, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2015 - D
08/03/2015 - R
Deed
01/03/2008 - D
03/14/2008 - R
Deed
08/22/2007 - D
08/22/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1751 Fuhrmann, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1751 Fuhrmann, Buffalo, NY 14203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,172
Market value $1,148,000
Assessed value $1,148,000

Assessment History for 1751 Fuhrmann, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1751 Fuhrmann, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,788,618 $1,100,000 9.7317 $10,705 -27.54%
2024 $1,571,429 $1,100,000 13.43 $14,773 -8.70%
2023 $1,410,300 $1,100,000 14.71 $16,181 -8.12%
2022 $1,242,900 $1,100,000 16.01 $17,611 -1.29%
2021 $1,222,200 $1,100,000 16.22 $17,842 -17.47%

Permits for 1751 Fuhrmann, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1751 Fuhrmann, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/19/2021
06/29/2018
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1751 Fuhrmann, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,424
Median age 32.4
Average household income $64,981
Family households 19.7%
Occupied housing units 1,668
Owner occupied units 2.7%
Average number of people per household 1.39
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1751 Fuhrmann, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1751 Fuhrmann, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1751 Fuhrmann, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 1751 Fuhrmann, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 City Line S, Buffalo
93 Macamley, Buffalo 2,472 06/29/2015 $1