Erie County  »  14202  »  Penndel CO  »  14 Penndel CO

14 Penndel Co., Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

14 Penndel Co., Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Penndel Co., Buffalo, NY 14202
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Penndel Co., Buffalo
Zip code 14202
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 777-43-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Penndel Co., Buffalo

Sale date 06/21/2007
Sale price $15,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,005

Lot & Building Information for 14 Penndel Co., Buffalo

Building class Ceiling Railroad (842)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Buffalo

Other Property Data for 14 Penndel Co., Buffalo

• • Improvements for 14 Penndel Co., Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Penndel Co., Buffalo

What is the assessed value of 14 Penndel Co., Buffalo, NY 14202 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,213,599, the tax amount paid for 14 Penndel Co., Buffalo, NY 14202 is $41,005.

When was 14 Penndel Co., Buffalo, NY 14202 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Penndel Co., Buffalo, NY 14202 was last sold in 06/21/2007 for $15,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Penndel Co., Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Penndel Co., Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2007 $15,000

Title Documents for 14 Penndel Co., Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/21/2007 - D
06/22/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Penndel Co., Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Penndel Co., Buffalo, NY 14202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $41,005
Market value $4,213,599
Assessed value $4,213,599

Assessment History for 14 Penndel Co., Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Penndel Co., Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,362,008 $3,297,635 9.7317 $32,092 -27.54%
2024 $4,710,907 $3,297,635 13.43 $44,287 -8.70%
2023 $4,227,700 $3,297,635 14.71 $48,508 -8.12%
2022 $3,726,100 $3,297,635 16.01 $52,795 -1.29%
2021 $3,664,000 $3,297,635 16.22 $53,488 -16.91%

Permits for 14 Penndel Co., Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 14 Penndel Co., Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Penndel Co., Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 14 Penndel Co., Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 14 Penndel Co., Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1147 Abbott, Buffalo 6,600 09/07/2018 $85,000
1159 Abbott, Buffalo 4,956 11/30/2016 $285,000
711 City Line S, Buffalo
13 Aa, Buffalo
261 Exchange, Buffalo 06/01/2010 $20,000
51 Ward, Buffalo 1,092 04/27/2010 $99,900
102 Inter Brg, Buffalo
589 Downing, Buffalo 1,174
65 Ward, Buffalo 1,421 11/15/2002 $90,000
601 Downing, Buffalo 1,334 01/05/2009 $108,000
593 Downing, Buffalo 1,351 01/16/2008 $78,000
1087 Abbott, Buffalo 45,420
61 Ward, Buffalo 1,208 12/14/2018 $1
557 Louisiana, Buffalo
66 Hansen, Buffalo 1,434 06/21/2012 $104,000
1091 Abbott, Buffalo 4,937
605 Downing, Buffalo 1,308 04/12/2024
55 Ward, Buffalo 1,625 04/25/2014 $115,000
807 Ohio, Buffalo
11 Aa, Buffalo