5 Selkirk, Buffalo, NY 14210 Property Information
5 Selkirk, Buffalo, NY 14210 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Selkirk, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14210 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 777-43-41 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Selkirk, Buffalo
| Current property tax | $502 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Selkirk, Buffalo
| Building class | Ceiling Railroad (842) |
| Frontage | 61 |
| Depth | 108 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Buffalo |
Other Property Data for 5 Selkirk, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 5 Selkirk, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Selkirk, Buffalo
Assessed at $96,600, the tax amount paid for 5 Selkirk, Buffalo, NY 14210 is $940.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Selkirk, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Selkirk, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Selkirk, Buffalo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Selkirk, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Selkirk, Buffalo, NY 14210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $940 |
| Current property tax | $502 |
| Market value | $96,600 |
| Assessed value | $96,600 |
Assessment History for 5 Selkirk, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Selkirk, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $157,073 | $96,600 | 9.7317 | $940 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $138,000 | $96,600 | 13.43 | $1,297 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $123,800 | $96,600 | 14.71 | $1,421 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $109,200 | $96,600 | 16.01 | $1,547 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $107,300 | $96,600 | 16.22 | $1,567 | -16.91% |
Permits for 5 Selkirk, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 5 Selkirk, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Selkirk, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 5 Selkirk, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 5 Selkirk, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1147 Abbott, Buffalo | 6,600 | 09/07/2018 | $85,000 |
| 442 Dorrance, Buffalo | 2,173 | 10/04/2024 | $340,000 |
| 1159 Abbott, Buffalo | 4,956 | 11/30/2016 | $285,000 |
| 972 Clinton, Buffalo | |||
| 12 St Martins, Buffalo | 1,224 | 01/10/2022 | $1 |
| 2 Penndel Co., Buffalo | |||
| 1161 Abbott, Buffalo | 3,458 | 06/30/2022 | $515,080 |
| 100 Fuhrmann Blvd, Buffalo | |||
| 3 Norf West Rwy, Buffalo | |||
| 14 NYC RR, Buffalo | |||
| 5 Penndel Co., Buffalo | |||
| 31 Erie RR, Buffalo | |||
| 26 St Martins, Buffalo | 1,527 | 10/24/2003 | $1 |
| 22 St Martins, Buffalo | 1,255 | 12/12/2020 | $1 |
| 4 Fuhrmann Blvd, Buffalo | 10/01/2008 | $79,442 | |
| 1177 Abbott, Buffalo | 2,616 | 02/26/2025 | $100,000 |
| 5 City Line, Buffalo | |||
| 3 City Line S, Buffalo | |||
| 18 St Martins, Buffalo | 1,128 | ||