Erie County  »  14203  »  Fuhrmann Blvd  »  100 Fuhrmann Blvd

100 Fuhrmann Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Fuhrmann Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Fuhrmann Boulevard, Buffalo
Zip code 14203
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 777-43-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Fuhrmann Boulevard, Buffalo

Current property tax $6,403

Lot & Building Information for 100 Fuhrmann Boulevard, Buffalo

Building class Ceiling Railroad (842)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Buffalo

Other Property Data for 100 Fuhrmann Boulevard, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 100 Fuhrmann Boulevard, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Fuhrmann Boulevard, Buffalo

What is the assessed value of 100 Fuhrmann Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14203 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,566,540, the tax amount paid for 100 Fuhrmann Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14203 is $15,245.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Fuhrmann Boulevard, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Fuhrmann Boulevard, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Fuhrmann Boulevard, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 100 Fuhrmann Boulevard, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Fuhrmann Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,245
Current property tax $6,403
Market value $1,566,540
Assessed value $1,566,540

Assessment History for 100 Fuhrmann Boulevard, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Fuhrmann Boulevard, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,547,220 $1,566,540 9.7317 $15,245 -27.54%
2024 $2,237,914 $1,566,540 13.43 $21,039 -8.70%
2023 $2,008,400 $1,566,540 14.71 $23,044 -8.12%
2022 $1,770,100 $1,566,540 16.01 $25,080 -1.29%
2021 $1,740,600 $1,566,540 16.22 $25,409 -16.91%

Permits for 100 Fuhrmann Boulevard, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Fuhrmann Boulevard, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Fuhrmann Boulevard, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 100 Fuhrmann Boulevard, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 100 Fuhrmann Boulevard, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
442 Dorrance, Buffalo 2,173 10/04/2024 $340,000
1159 Abbott, Buffalo 4,956 11/30/2016 $285,000
972 Clinton, Buffalo
12 St Martins, Buffalo 1,224 01/10/2022 $1
2 Penndel Co., Buffalo
1161 Abbott, Buffalo 3,458 06/30/2022 $515,080
5 Selkirk, Buffalo
3 Norf West Rwy, Buffalo
14 NYC RR, Buffalo
5 Penndel Co., Buffalo
31 Erie RR, Buffalo
26 St Martins, Buffalo 1,527 10/24/2003 $1
22 St Martins, Buffalo 1,255 12/12/2020 $1
8 St Martins, Buffalo 1,816 09/12/2023 $295,000
4 Fuhrmann Blvd, Buffalo 10/01/2008 $79,442
1177 Abbott, Buffalo 2,616 02/26/2025 $100,000
5 City Line, Buffalo
3 City Line S, Buffalo
18 St Martins, Buffalo 1,128
460 Dorrance, Buffalo 06/30/2022 $40,460