Erie County  »  14212  »  Franklin Ave  »  92 Franklin Ave

92 Franklin Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14212 Property Information

92 Franklin Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14212 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Franklin Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14212
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Franklin Avenue, Buffalo
Zip code 14212
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 113.220-4-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Franklin Avenue, Buffalo

Sale date 03/31/2016
Sale price $37,375
Arm's length
Property tax $3,984

Lot & Building Information for 92 Franklin Avenue, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,430
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 36 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 36
Depth 110
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 92 Franklin Avenue, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 92 Franklin Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Franklin Avenue, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 92 Franklin Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14212?

92 Franklin Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14212 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,430 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 92 Franklin Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14212 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $133,000, the tax amount paid for 92 Franklin Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14212 is $3,984.

When was 92 Franklin Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14212 last sold and what was the last sale price?

92 Franklin Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14212 was last sold in 03/31/2016 for $37,375.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Franklin Avenue, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Franklin Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2016 $37,375

Title Documents for 92 Franklin Avenue, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/2016 - D
03/31/2016 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Franklin Avenue, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Franklin Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14212. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,984
Market value $177,333
Assessed value $133,000

Assessment History for 92 Franklin Avenue, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Franklin Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $166,250 $133,000 29.9567 $3,984 -17.75%
2024 $146,154 $133,000 36.42 $4,844 -9.34%
2023 $133,000 $133,000 40.17 $5,343 -0.22%
2022 $116,000 $116,000 46.16 $5,355 +118.93%
2021 $54,217 $45,000 54.35 $2,446 -2.35%

Permits for 92 Franklin Avenue, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 92 Franklin Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Franklin Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Franklin Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Andrew School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.18
St. Andrew School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.18
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 6 Public 3-5 279 0.48
Theodore Roosevelt School NR Public PK, K-2 328 0.87
Theodore Roosevelt School NR Public PK, K-2 328 0.87

Nearest middle schools

St. Andrew School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.18
Lovejoy Discovery School 43 2 Public PK, K-8 577 1.10
John F Kennedy Middle School 6 Public 6-8 279 1.46
Our Lady of Czestochowa School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.70