Erie County  »  14043  »  Rehm Rd  »  111 Rehm Rd

111 Rehm Road, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

111 Rehm Road, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Rehm Road, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Rehm Road, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 92.160-1-2.121

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Rehm Road, Depew

Sale date 11/15/2002
Sale price $30,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,561

Lot & Building Information for 111 Rehm Road, Depew

Building sqft 1,962
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.73
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 400 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 400
Year built 2014
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 111 Rehm Road, Depew

• • Improvements for 111 Rehm Road, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Rehm Road, Depew

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Rehm Road, Depew, NY 14043?

111 Rehm Road, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 2014 and has a total of 1,962 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Rehm Road, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $257,000, the tax amount paid for 111 Rehm Road, Depew, NY 14043 is $5,877.

When was 111 Rehm Road, Depew, NY 14043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Rehm Road, Depew, NY 14043 was last sold in 11/15/2002 for $30,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Rehm Road, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Rehm Road, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2002 $30,000
11/21/1997 $18,000
10/17/1996 $20,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Rehm Road, Depew with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Rehm Road, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/15/2002 - D
11/15/2002 - R
Deed
11/21/1997 - D
11/21/1997 - R
Deed
10/17/1996 - D
10/17/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Rehm Road, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Rehm Road, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,877
Current property tax $5,561
Market value $342,667
Assessed value $257,000

Assessment History for 111 Rehm Road, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Rehm Road, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $321,250 $257,000 22.8692 $5,877 -31.24%
2024 $282,418 $257,000 33.26 $8,548 -8.88%
2023 $257,000 $257,000 36.5 $9,381 +6.30%
2022 $218,000 $218,000 40.48 $8,825 +19.54%
2021 $208,000 $172,640 42.76 $7,382 -18.35%

Permits for 111 Rehm Road, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 111 Rehm Road, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Rehm Road, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Rehm Road, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John A Sciole Elementary School 9 Public K-3 399 0.35
Hillview Elementary School 7 Public K-3 453 0.66
Our Lady Of The Blessed Sacrament School NR Private PK-8 138 0.67
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.48

Nearest middle schools

Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.48
Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 1.56