231 Evane Drive, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information
231 Evane Drive, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 231 Evane Drive, Depew |
| Zip code | 14043 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Cheektowaga |
| Parcel ID | 92.180-15-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 231 Evane Drive, Depew
| Current property tax | $3,075 |
Lot & Building Information for 231 Evane Drive, Depew
| Building sqft | 1,484 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.13 |
| Lot dimensions | 52 ft X 110 ft |
| Frontage | 52 |
| Depth | 110 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Maryvale |
Other Property Data for 231 Evane Drive, Depew
- • Improvements for 231 Evane Drive, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 231 Evane Drive, Depew
231 Evane Drive, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,484 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 231 Evane Drive, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $187,000, the tax amount paid for 231 Evane Drive, Depew, NY 14043 is $4,539.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 231 Evane Drive, Depew
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 231 Evane Drive, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 231 Evane Drive, Depew
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 231 Evane Drive, Depew
Access detailed property tax data for 231 Evane Drive, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,540 |
| Current property tax | $3,075 |
| Market value | $249,333 |
| Assessed value | $187,000 |
Assessment History for 231 Evane Drive, Depew
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 231 Evane Drive, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $233,750 | $187,000 | 24.2768 | $4,540 | -30.72% |
| 2024 | $205,495 | $187,000 | 35.04 | $6,552 | -7.55% |
| 2023 | $187,000 | $187,000 | 37.9 | $7,087 | +9.74% |
| 2022 | $156,000 | $156,000 | 41.4 | $6,458 | +19.55% |
| 2021 | $144,000 | $119,520 | 45.2 | $5,402 | -1.77% |
Permits for 231 Evane Drive, Depew
The complete history of permits filed for 231 Evane Drive, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 231 Evane Drive, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 231 Evane Drive, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cantalician Center For Learning | NR | Private | PK-12 | 434 | 0.26 |
| Maryvale Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 596 | 0.83 |
| Our Lady Of The Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 138 | 0.83 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|