Erie County  »  14043  »  Enez Dr  »  308 Enez Dr

308 Enez Drive, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

308 Enez Drive, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

308 Enez Drive, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 308 Enez Drive, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 92.180-15-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 308 Enez Drive, Depew

Sale date 10/14/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,705

Lot & Building Information for 308 Enez Drive, Depew

Building sqft 1,096
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 58 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 58
Depth 110
Year built 1965
Year last altered 2021
Stories 1
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 308 Enez Drive, Depew

• • Improvements for 308 Enez Drive, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 308 Enez Drive, Depew

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 308 Enez Drive, Depew, NY 14043?

308 Enez Drive, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,096 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 308 Enez Drive, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $235,000, the tax amount paid for 308 Enez Drive, Depew, NY 14043 is $5,705.

When was 308 Enez Drive, Depew, NY 14043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

308 Enez Drive, Depew, NY 14043 was last sold in 10/14/2021 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 308 Enez Drive, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 308 Enez Drive, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2021 $1
05/26/2021 $235,000
06/20/2016 $125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 308 Enez Drive, Depew with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 308 Enez Drive, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/14/2021 - D
10/14/2021 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
05/26/2021 - D
05/26/2021 - R
Deed
06/20/2016 - D
06/20/2016 - R
Deed
05/12/2006 - D
05/12/2006 - R
Deed
12/02/2003 - D
12/11/2003 - R
Deed
07/31/2001 - D
07/31/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 308 Enez Drive, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 308 Enez Drive, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,705
Market value $313,333
Assessed value $235,000

Assessment History for 308 Enez Drive, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 308 Enez Drive, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $293,750 $235,000 24.2768 $5,705 -30.72%
2024 $258,242 $235,000 35.04 $8,234 -7.55%
2023 $235,000 $235,000 37.9 $8,907 +49.40%
2022 $144,000 $144,000 41.4 $5,962 +22.24%
2021 $130,000 $107,900 45.2 $4,877 -1.65%

Permits for 308 Enez Drive, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 308 Enez Drive, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 308 Enez Drive, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 308 Enez Drive, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 0.44
Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 0.44
Our Lady Of The Blessed Sacrament School NR Private PK-8 138 0.63
Maryvale Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 596 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 0.44