Erie County  »  14043  »  George Urban Blvd  »  2320 George Urban Blvd

2320 George Urban Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2320 George Urban Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2320 George Urban Boulevard, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 92.180-16-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 2320 George Urban Boulevard, Depew

Sale date 01/31/2025
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,635

Lot & Building Information for 2320 George Urban Boulevard, Depew

Building sqft 7,410
Building class Store
Acreage 0.43
Lot dimensions 141 ft X 145 ft
Frontage 141
Depth 145
Year built 1988
Year last altered 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 75%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2320 George Urban Boulevard, Depew

• • Improvements for 2320 George Urban Boulevard, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2320 George Urban Boulevard, Depew

How many sq. ft. does 2320 George Urban Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2320 George Urban Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043 has a total of 7,410 square feet and a current price per square foot of $94.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2320 George Urban Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043?

2320 George Urban Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $419,333.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2320 George Urban Boulevard, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2320 George Urban Boulevard, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2025 $700,000
06/29/2022 $410,000
01/26/2016 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2320 George Urban Boulevard, Depew with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2320 George Urban Boulevard, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/31/2025 - D
02/04/2025 - R
Deed
06/29/2022 - D
06/30/2022 - R
Deed
01/26/2016 - D
01/26/2016 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
01/14/2016 - D
01/14/2016 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
01/21/2014 - D
01/21/2014 - R
Deed
06/04/1998 - D
06/04/1998 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
06/04/1998 - D
06/04/1998 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2320 George Urban Boulevard, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 2320 George Urban Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,635
Market value $419,333
Assessed value $314,500

Assessment History for 2320 George Urban Boulevard, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2320 George Urban Boulevard, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $393,125 $314,500 24.2768 $7,635 -30.72%
2024 $345,604 $314,500 35.04 $11,020 -7.55%
2023 $314,500 $314,500 37.9 $11,920 -8.45%
2022 $314,500 $314,500 41.4 $13,020 -8.41%
2021 $378,916 $314,500 45.2 $14,215 -26.67%

Permits for 2320 George Urban Boulevard, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 2320 George Urban Boulevard, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,098
Median age 43.6
Average household income $92,727
Family households 56.8%
Occupied housing units 11,261
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $217,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2320 George Urban Boulevard, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2320 George Urban Boulevard, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2320 George Urban Boulevard, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 2320 George Urban Boulevard, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2296 George Urban Blvd, Depew 2,880 08/28/2019 $245,000
2292 George Urban Blvd, Depew 1,396 01/05/2018 $142,500