Erie County  »  14043  »  George Urban Blvd  »  2150 George Urban Blvd

2150 George Urban Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2150 George Urban Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2150 George Urban Boulevard, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 92.180-17-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 2150 George Urban Boulevard, Depew

Sale date 08/30/2005
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,566

Lot & Building Information for 2150 George Urban Boulevard, Depew

Building sqft 1,920
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 0.72
Lot dimensions 179 ft X 175 ft
Frontage 179
Depth 175
Year built 1970
Year last altered 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 2150 George Urban Boulevard, Depew

• • Improvements for 2150 George Urban Boulevard, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2150 George Urban Boulevard, Depew

How many sq. ft. does 2150 George Urban Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 2150 George Urban Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043 has a total of 1,920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $187.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2150 George Urban Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043?

2150 George Urban Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2150 George Urban Boulevard, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2150 George Urban Boulevard, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2005 $360,000

Title Documents for 2150 George Urban Boulevard, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/30/2005 - D
08/30/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2150 George Urban Boulevard, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 2150 George Urban Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,566
Market value $800,000
Assessed value $600,000

Assessment History for 2150 George Urban Boulevard, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2150 George Urban Boulevard, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $750,000 $600,000 24.2768 $14,566 -30.72%
2024 $659,341 $600,000 35.04 $21,024 -7.55%
2023 $600,000 $600,000 37.9 $22,740 -16.78%
2022 $660,000 $660,000 41.4 $27,324 +101.50%
2021 $361,446 $300,000 45.2 $13,560 +0.27%

Permits for 2150 George Urban Boulevard, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 2150 George Urban Boulevard, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,098
Median age 43.6
Average household income $92,727
Family households 56.8%
Occupied housing units 11,261
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $217,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2150 George Urban Boulevard, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2150 George Urban Boulevard, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2150 George Urban Boulevard, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 2150 George Urban Boulevard, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
113 Frederick St, Depew 1,728 11/10/2022 $295,000
120 Lee St, Depew 1,040 07/09/2008 $1