Erie County  »  14043  »  Fairview Dr  »  11 Fairview Dr

11 Fairview Drive, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

11 Fairview Drive, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Fairview Drive, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Fairview Drive, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 93.170-11-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Fairview Drive, Depew

Sale date 01/16/2020
Sale price $112,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,453

Lot & Building Information for 11 Fairview Drive, Depew

Building sqft 1,140
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 86 ft X 115 ft
Frontage 86
Depth 115
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Fairview Drive, Depew

• • Improvements for 11 Fairview Drive, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Fairview Drive, Depew

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Fairview Drive, Depew, NY 14043?

11 Fairview Drive, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,140 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Fairview Drive, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $151,000, the tax amount paid for 11 Fairview Drive, Depew, NY 14043 is $3,453.

When was 11 Fairview Drive, Depew, NY 14043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Fairview Drive, Depew, NY 14043 was last sold in 01/16/2020 for $112,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Fairview Drive, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Fairview Drive, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2020 $112,000
12/21/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Fairview Drive, Depew with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Fairview Drive, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/16/2020 - D
01/16/2020 - R
Deed
12/21/2001 - D
12/21/2001 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Fairview Drive, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Fairview Drive, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,453
Market value $201,333
Assessed value $151,000

Assessment History for 11 Fairview Drive, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Fairview Drive, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $188,750 $151,000 22.8692 $3,453 -31.24%
2024 $165,934 $151,000 33.26 $5,022 -8.88%
2023 $151,000 $151,000 36.5 $5,512 +6.37%
2022 $128,000 $128,000 40.48 $5,181 +37.70%
2021 $106,024 $88,000 42.76 $3,763 -0.21%

Permits for 11 Fairview Drive, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 11 Fairview Drive, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Fairview Drive, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Fairview Drive, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John A Sciole Elementary School 9 Public K-3 399 0.33
Our Lady Of The Blessed Sacrament School NR Private PK-8 138 0.69
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.98
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.98

Nearest middle schools