Erie County  »  14043  »  Dick Rd  »  575 Dick Rd

575 Dick Road, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

575 Dick Road, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

575 Dick Road, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 575 Dick Road, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 103.60-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 575 Dick Road, Depew

Sale date 07/28/2014
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,838

Lot & Building Information for 575 Dick Road, Depew

Building sqft 6,670
Building class Store
Acreage 0.52
Lot dimensions 300 ft X 168 ft
Frontage 300
Depth 168
Year built 1996
Year last altered 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 10%

Other Property Data for 575 Dick Road, Depew

• • Improvements for 575 Dick Road, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 575 Dick Road, Depew

How many sq. ft. does 575 Dick Road, Depew, NY 14043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 575 Dick Road, Depew, NY 14043 has a total of 6,670 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the year built & the current market value of 575 Dick Road, Depew, NY 14043?

575 Dick Road, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $760,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 575 Dick Road, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 575 Dick Road, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2014 $390,000
11/27/2006 $800,000
10/04/1996 $152,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 575 Dick Road, Depew with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 575 Dick Road, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/28/2014 - D
07/28/2014 - R
Deed
11/27/2006 - D
11/27/2006 - R
Deed
10/04/1996 - D
10/04/1996 - R
Deed
02/28/1995 - D
02/28/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 575 Dick Road, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 575 Dick Road, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,838
Market value $760,000
Assessed value $570,000

Assessment History for 575 Dick Road, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 575 Dick Road, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $712,500 $570,000 24.2768 $13,838 -30.72%
2024 $626,374 $570,000 35.04 $19,973 -7.55%
2023 $570,000 $570,000 37.9 $21,603 -8.45%
2022 $570,000 $570,000 41.4 $23,598 -12.26%
2021 $716,867 $595,000 45.2 $26,894 +0.27%

Permits for 575 Dick Road, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 575 Dick Road, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,098
Median age 43.6
Average household income $92,727
Family households 56.8%
Occupied housing units 11,261
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $217,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 575 Dick Road, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 575 Dick Road, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 575 Dick Road, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 575 Dick Road, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 Bonita Dr, Depew 1,536 06/20/2011 $67,500
56 Donna CT, Depew 1,382 06/03/2005 $80,000
29 Airview Ter, Depew 1,540 08/16/2019 $159,999
18 Bonita Dr, Depew 1,700 03/11/2014 $88,000