91 Candace Lane, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information
91 Candace Lane, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 91 Candace Lane, Depew |
| Zip code | 14043 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Cheektowaga |
| Parcel ID | 103.60-2-37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Candace Lane, Depew
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/20/2024 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,109 |
Lot & Building Information for 91 Candace Lane, Depew
| Building sqft | 1,715 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.14 |
| Lot dimensions | 60 ft X 105 ft |
| Frontage | 60 |
| Depth | 105 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Maryvale |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 91 Candace Lane, Depew
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 91 Candace Lane, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 91 Candace Lane, Depew
91 Candace Lane, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,715 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 91 Candace Lane, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $185,000, the tax amount paid for 91 Candace Lane, Depew, NY 14043 is $4,491.
When was 91 Candace Lane, Depew, NY 14043 last sold and what was the last sale price?91 Candace Lane, Depew, NY 14043 was last sold in 06/20/2024 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 91 Candace Lane, Depew
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Candace Lane, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2024 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 91 Candace Lane, Depew
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 91 Candace Lane, Depew
Access detailed property tax data for 91 Candace Lane, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,491 |
| Current property tax | $3,109 |
| Market value | $246,667 |
| Assessed value | $185,000 |
Assessment History for 91 Candace Lane, Depew
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Candace Lane, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $231,250 | $185,000 | 24.2768 | $4,491 | -30.72% |
| 2024 | $203,297 | $185,000 | 35.04 | $6,482 | -7.55% |
| 2023 | $185,000 | $185,000 | 37.9 | $7,012 | +9.97% |
| 2022 | $154,000 | $154,000 | 41.4 | $6,376 | +22.65% |
| 2021 | $138,554 | $115,000 | 45.2 | $5,198 | +0.27% |
Permits for 91 Candace Lane, Depew
The complete history of permits filed for 91 Candace Lane, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Candace Lane, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Candace Lane, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cantalician Center For Learning | NR | Private | PK-12 | 434 | 0.17 |
| Cantalician Center For Learning | NR | Private | PK-12 | 434 | 0.17 |
| Maryvale Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 596 | 0.81 |
| Maryvale Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 596 | 0.81 |
| Our Lady Of The Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 138 | 0.89 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cantalician Center For Learning | NR | Private | PK-12 | 434 | 0.17 |
| Our Lady Of The Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 138 | 0.89 |
| Our Lady Help of Christians School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.29 |
| Cheektowaga Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 627 | 1.38 |
| Maryvale Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 478 | 1.43 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cantalician Center For Learning | NR | Private | PK-12 | 434 | 0.17 |
| Cheektowaga High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 705 | 1.38 |
| Maryvale High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 615 | 1.43 |
| New Creation Fellowship Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 41 | 1.73 |
| God's New Covenant Academy | NR | Private | 11-12 | 0 | 2.39 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 91 Candace Lane, Depew
Here are the neighbors for 91 Candace Lane, Depew.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 95 Candace Ln, Depew | 1,134 | 10/10/2025 | $272,500 |
| 7 Mary Lou Dr, Depew | 1,056 | 11/12/1993 | $82,500 |
| 6 Mary Lou Dr, Depew | 1,312 | 09/18/2001 | $1 |
| 130 Madaline Ln, Depew | 1,164 | 07/28/2003 | $116,000 |
| 2251 George Urban Blvd, Depew | 3,675 | 08/06/2024 | $630,000 |
| 25 Beverly Dr, Depew | 1,904 | 05/23/2001 | $78,000 |
| 134 Madaline Ln, Depew | 1,204 | 05/10/2021 | $1 |
| 2291 George Urban Blvd, Depew | 4,752 | 11/02/2009 | $570,483 |
| 82 Barnabas Dr, Depew | 1,125 | 12/18/2020 | $215,000 |
| 2265 George Urban Blvd, Depew | 3,800 | 11/16/2016 | $152,000 |
| 2255 George Urban Blvd, Depew | 4,400 | 11/20/2020 | $175,000 |
| 17 Mary Lou Dr, Depew | 1,190 | 06/10/2021 | $185,000 |
| 86 Barnabas Dr, Depew | 1,242 | 06/07/2013 | $1 |
| 87 Candace Ln, Depew | 1,136 | ||
| 2275 George Urban Blvd, Depew | 5,940 | 01/22/2010 | $700,000 |
| 8 Mary Lou Dr, Depew | 1,728 | 11/04/2019 | $164,900 |
| 138 Madaline Ln, Depew | 1,626 | 12/20/1995 | $1 |
| 11 Mary Lou Dr, Depew | 1,161 | 12/13/2022 | $190,700 |
| 13 Mary Lou Dr, Depew | 1,161 | 07/07/2022 | $236,300 |
| 15 Mary Lou Dr, Depew | 1,237 | 04/13/2010 | $1 |