Erie County  »  14043  »  Banko Dr  »  73 Banko Dr

73 Banko Drive, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

73 Banko Drive, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

73 Banko Drive, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 73 Banko Drive, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 103.70-3-44.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 73 Banko Drive, Depew

Sale date 02/13/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,551

Lot & Building Information for 73 Banko Drive, Depew

Building sqft 1,280
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 54 ft X 136 ft
Frontage 54
Depth 136
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 73 Banko Drive, Depew

• • Improvements for 73 Banko Drive, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 73 Banko Drive, Depew

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 73 Banko Drive, Depew, NY 14043?

73 Banko Drive, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 73 Banko Drive, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $199,000, the tax amount paid for 73 Banko Drive, Depew, NY 14043 is $4,550.

When was 73 Banko Drive, Depew, NY 14043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

73 Banko Drive, Depew, NY 14043 was last sold in 02/13/1998 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 73 Banko Drive, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73 Banko Drive, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/1998 $1

Title Documents for 73 Banko Drive, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/13/1998 - D
02/13/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 73 Banko Drive, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 73 Banko Drive, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,551
Market value $265,333
Assessed value $199,000

Assessment History for 73 Banko Drive, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73 Banko Drive, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $248,750 $199,000 22.8692 $4,551 -31.24%
2024 $218,681 $199,000 33.26 $6,619 -8.88%
2023 $199,000 $199,000 36.5 $7,264 +8.09%
2022 $166,000 $166,000 40.48 $6,720 +42.86%
2021 $132,530 $110,000 42.76 $4,704 -0.21%

Permits for 73 Banko Drive, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 73 Banko Drive, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 73 Banko Drive, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 73 Banko Drive, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of The Blessed Sacrament School NR Private PK-8 138 0.45
Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 0.67
Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 0.67
John A Sciole Elementary School 9 Public K-3 399 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 0.67
Maryvale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 478 1.63
Our Lady Help of Christians School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.65
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.87

Nearest high schools

Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 0.67
Maryvale High School 5 Public 9-12 615 1.63
Cheektowaga High School 4 Public 9-12 705 1.89
God's New Covenant Academy NR Private 11-12 0 2.09
New Creation Fellowship Academy NR Private K-12 41 2.13

Neighbors for 73 Banko Drive, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 73 Banko Drive, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
61 Banko Dr, Depew 988 06/24/2025 $1
50 Dean Rd, Depew 1,596
77 Banko Dr, Depew 1,108 07/15/2011 $109,000
71 Babbette Dr, Depew 1,718
67 Babbette Dr, Depew 1,678 04/15/2024 $1
26 Dean Rd, Depew 960 02/28/2014 $1
2474 George Urban Blvd, Depew 1,686 09/12/2019 $88,000
57 Banko Dr, Depew 1,386 06/05/2024 $1
60 Dean Rd, Depew 1,120 11/04/2010 $95,000
74 Babbette Dr, Depew 1,075 08/01/2007 $40,000
69 Banko Dr, Depew 1,280 11/03/2017 $140,000
30 Dean Rd, Depew 1,064 07/29/2021 $1
85 Banko Dr, Depew 948 08/23/2016 $119,000
46 Dean Rd, Depew 1,064 05/26/2023 $240,000
66 Dean Rd, Depew 960
16 Dean Rd, Depew 960 08/23/2013 $92,220
40 Dean Rd, Depew 960 07/13/2016 $1
81 Banko Dr, Depew 1,066 07/22/1994 $85,000
36 Dean Rd, Depew 1,064 08/29/2025 $1
20 Dean Rd, Depew 960 05/08/2024 $265,000