5 Jane Lane, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information
5 Jane Lane, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Jane Lane, Depew |
| Zip code | 14043 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Cheektowaga |
| Parcel ID | 103.100-3-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Jane Lane, Depew
| Current property tax | $3,206 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Jane Lane, Depew
| Building sqft | 960 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.12 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 105 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 105 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Maryvale |
Other Property Data for 5 Jane Lane, Depew
- • Improvements for 5 Jane Lane, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Jane Lane, Depew
5 Jane Lane, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1966 and has a total of 960 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Jane Lane, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $173,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Jane Lane, Depew, NY 14043 is $4,199.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Jane Lane, Depew
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Jane Lane, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Jane Lane, Depew
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Jane Lane, Depew
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Jane Lane, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,200 |
| Current property tax | $3,206 |
| Market value | $230,667 |
| Assessed value | $173,000 |
Assessment History for 5 Jane Lane, Depew
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Jane Lane, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $216,250 | $173,000 | 24.2768 | $4,200 | -30.72% |
| 2024 | $190,110 | $173,000 | 35.04 | $6,062 | -7.55% |
| 2023 | $173,000 | $173,000 | 37.9 | $6,557 | +9.98% |
| 2022 | $144,000 | $144,000 | 41.4 | $5,962 | +38.84% |
| 2021 | $114,458 | $95,000 | 45.2 | $4,294 | +0.27% |
Permits for 5 Jane Lane, Depew
The complete history of permits filed for 5 Jane Lane, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Jane Lane, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Jane Lane, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cantalician Center For Learning | NR | Private | PK-12 | 434 | 0.51 |
| Our Lady Of The Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 138 | 0.80 |
| Maryvale Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 596 | 1.15 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|