Erie County  »  14043  »  Madaline Ln  »  21 Madaline Ln

21 Madaline Lane, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

21 Madaline Lane, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Madaline Lane, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Madaline Lane, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 103.100-4-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Madaline Lane, Depew

Sale date 05/02/2023
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,928

Lot & Building Information for 21 Madaline Lane, Depew

Building sqft 1,118
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 52 ft X 105 ft
Frontage 52
Depth 105
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 21 Madaline Lane, Depew

• • Improvements for 21 Madaline Lane, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Madaline Lane, Depew

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Madaline Lane, Depew, NY 14043?

21 Madaline Lane, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,118 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Madaline Lane, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $203,000, the tax amount paid for 21 Madaline Lane, Depew, NY 14043 is $4,928.

When was 21 Madaline Lane, Depew, NY 14043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Madaline Lane, Depew, NY 14043 was last sold in 05/02/2023 for $260,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Madaline Lane, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Madaline Lane, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2023 $260,000
03/27/2017 $111,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Madaline Lane, Depew with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 Madaline Lane, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/02/2023 - D
05/03/2023 - R
Deed
03/27/2017 - D
03/27/2017 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Madaline Lane, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Madaline Lane, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,928
Market value $270,667
Assessed value $203,000

Assessment History for 21 Madaline Lane, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Madaline Lane, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $253,750 $203,000 24.2768 $4,928 -30.72%
2024 $223,077 $203,000 35.04 $7,113 -7.55%
2023 $203,000 $203,000 37.9 $7,694 +9.96%
2022 $169,000 $169,000 41.4 $6,997 +56.36%
2021 $119,277 $99,000 45.2 $4,475 +0.27%

Permits for 21 Madaline Lane, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 21 Madaline Lane, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Madaline Lane, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Madaline Lane, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 0.53
Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 0.53
Our Lady Of The Blessed Sacrament School NR Private PK-8 138 0.73
Maryvale Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 596 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 0.53
Cheektowaga Middle School 4 Public 5-8 627 1.57
Our Lady Help of Christians School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.67
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.74

Nearest high schools

Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 0.53
Cheektowaga High School 4 Public 9-12 705 1.57
Maryvale High School 5 Public 9-12 615 1.83
Depew High School 7 Public 9-12 545 2.00
God's New Covenant Academy NR Private 11-12 0 2.04

Neighbors for 21 Madaline Lane, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 21 Madaline Lane, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
353 N Creek Dr, Depew 1,174 04/07/1998 $70,000
361 N Creek Dr, Depew 1,404 10/30/2001 $98,500
17 Madaline Ln, Depew 1,336 08/12/2010 $95,000
2 Cardy Ln, Depew 1,371 03/06/2023 $170,000
13 Madaline Ln, Depew 1,138 09/17/2020 $1
5 Madaline Ln, Depew 1,200 11/23/2020 $120,000
25 Madaline Ln, Depew 1,336 11/28/2022 $220,000
9 Madaline Ln, Depew 1,820 11/05/2021 $1
2 Madaline Ln, Depew 1,373 07/29/2016 $135,000
345 N Creek Dr, Depew 1,434 06/20/2017 $160,000
357 N Creek Dr, Depew 2,540 11/20/2020 $215,000
442 N Creek Dr, Depew 1,248 10/02/2023 $178,000
6 Cardy Ln, Depew 1,107 11/18/2021 $175,000
349 N Creek Dr, Depew 1,122 08/14/2024 $250,000
331 S Creek Dr, Depew 1,148 05/29/2009 $93,000
341 N Creek Dr, Depew 1,570 04/23/2021 $225,000
10 Cardy Ln, Depew 1,118
6 Madaline Ln, Depew 1,336 02/24/2021 $175,000
327 S Creek Dr, Depew 1,148 09/30/2024 $315,000
323 S Creek Dr, Depew 1,218 02/17/2023 $1