Erie County  »  14043  »  Burkhardt Ave  »  100 Burkhardt Ave

100 Burkhardt Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

100 Burkhardt Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Burkhardt Avenue, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Burkhardt Avenue, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 103.110-1-17.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Burkhardt Avenue, Depew

Sale date 10/25/2012
Sale price $155,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,522

Lot & Building Information for 100 Burkhardt Avenue, Depew

Building sqft 4,115
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.18
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 133 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 133
Year built 1969
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 100 Burkhardt Avenue, Depew

• • Improvements for 100 Burkhardt Avenue, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Burkhardt Avenue, Depew

How many sq. ft. does 100 Burkhardt Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 100 Burkhardt Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 has a total of 4,115 square feet and a current price per square foot of $37.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Burkhardt Avenue, Depew, NY 14043?

100 Burkhardt Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $140,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Burkhardt Avenue, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Burkhardt Avenue, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2012 $155,000
02/28/1996 $1
01/03/1996 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Burkhardt Avenue, Depew with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Burkhardt Avenue, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/25/2012 - D
10/25/2012 - R
Deed
04/23/1996 - D
04/23/1996 - R
Deed
02/28/1996 - D
02/28/1996 - R
Deed
01/03/1996 - D
01/03/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Burkhardt Avenue, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Burkhardt Avenue, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,522
Market value $140,000
Assessed value $105,000

Assessment History for 100 Burkhardt Avenue, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Burkhardt Avenue, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $131,250 $105,000 24.0156 $2,522 -30.85%
2024 $115,385 $105,000 34.73 $3,647 -7.11%
2023 $105,000 $105,000 37.39 $3,926 -9.00%
2022 $105,000 $105,000 41.09 $4,314 +7.80%
2021 $108,434 $90,000 44.47 $4,002 +0.23%

Permits for 100 Burkhardt Avenue, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Burkhardt Avenue, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,098
Median age 43.6
Average household income $92,727
Family households 56.8%
Occupied housing units 11,261
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $217,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Burkhardt Avenue, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Burkhardt Avenue, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Burkhardt Avenue, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 100 Burkhardt Avenue, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
379 S Creek Dr, Depew 1,188 08/23/2019 $113,300
375 Dick Rd, Depew 4,104 08/26/2003 $265,000
330 S Creek Dr, Depew 1,309 03/24/2006 $1